World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

TBayTel Major League of Curling

Oct 9 - Jan 25, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jonathon Vellinga
Thunder Bay, ON
   1  0  0  0  0  3  0  0  4  
Frank Morrissette
Thunder Bay, ON
     0  1  1  1  1  0  2  1  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Jonathon
Vellinga
Third:
No Photo
Miles
Harding
Second:
No Photo
Dallas
Burgess
Lead:
No Photo
Ethan
Grunys
Skip:
No Photo
Frank
Morrissette
Third:
Player Photo
Pat
Berezowski
Second:
No Photo
Dan
Grant
Lead:
No Photo
Rob
Skinner

Event Statistics

Jonathon Vellinga
Games: 12  
Record: 2W - 10L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.13  
PA/G: 8.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.47  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Frank Morrissette
Games: 12  
Record: 8W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 10.51  
PA/G: 6.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑