World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Regina Callie Rockoberfest

Oct 4 - 6, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rae Ann Williamson
Regina, SK
   3  0  0  0  0  1  1  0  5  
Lorraine Schneider
Regina , SK
     0  1  1  1  2  0  0  2  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Rae Ann
Williamson
Third:
No Photo
Alex
Myers
Second:
Player Photo
Chantel
Martin
Lead:
Player Photo
Amanda
Kuzyk
Skip:
Player Photo
Lorraine
Schneider
Third:
Player Photo
Larisa
Murray
Second:
No Photo
Ashley
Williamson
Lead:
Player Photo
Jill
de Gooijer

Event Statistics

Rae Ann Williamson
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.92  
PA/G: 5.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  
Lorraine Schneider
Games: 5  
Record: 5W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.47  
PA/G: 5.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑