World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens 2nd
Dexter
Thompson 2nd
MacDougall
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard 4th
Holland
Just 4th
Kleiter
Schneider 5th
Schmidt
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur 2nd
Birt
Myketyn-Driscoll  
Hilliard  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 5th
Ogg
Beaudry 4th
Stobbe
Walter 5th
Armstrong
Tober 4th
Jensen
Gevers 4th
Kostna
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Lorelei Guidos
, BC
     1  2  0  3  X        6  
Gabby Brissette
, BC
     0  0  1  0  X        1  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Lorelei
Guidos
Third:
Player Photo
Catera
Park
Second:
No Photo
Haylie
Farquhar
Lead:
No Photo
Clare
Schmidt
Skip:
No Photo
Gabby
Brissette
Third:
No Photo
Maijke
McDonald
Second:
No Photo
Emma
Woike
Lead:
No Photo
Maddie
Buhr

Event Statistics

Lorelei Guidos
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.27  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.10  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.45  
Gabby Brissette
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.44  
PA/G: 10.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.55  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens 2nd
Dexter
Thompson 2nd
MacDougall
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard 4th
Holland
Just 4th
Kleiter
Schneider 5th
Schmidt
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur 2nd
Birt
Myketyn-Driscoll  
Hilliard  
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 5th
Ogg
Beaudry 4th
Stobbe
Walter 5th
Armstrong
Tober 4th
Jensen
Gevers 4th
Kostna
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑