World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard 2nd
Holland
Just 3rd
Kleiter
Schneider 3rd
Schmidt
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 4:30pm AT
Jones Final
Breen (7)
Black Final
Nodding (7)
Bradley Final
Brothers (7)
Stevens Final
Powers (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm ET
Colter Final
Manuel (EE)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 3rd
Ogg
Beaudry 2nd
Stobbe
Walter 3rd
Armstrong
Tober 3rd
Jensen
Gevers 3rd
Kostna
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Good Times Bonspiel

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Teryn Berlando
Calgary, AB
   2  4  0  0  1  0  0  4  11  
Krysta Hilker
Edmonton, AB
     0  0  2  1  0  2  1  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Teryn
Berlando
Third:
Player Photo
Geri-Lynn
Ramsay
Second:
Player Photo
Shana
Snell
Lead:
No Photo
Krista
Shortridge
Skip:
No Photo
Krysta
Hilker
Third:
Player Photo
Karynn
Flory
Second:
No Photo
Sydney
Lewko
Lead:
Player Photo
Heather
Steele

Event Statistics

Teryn Berlando
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.55  
PA/G: 6.21  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Krysta Hilker
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.00  
PA/G: 8.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard 2nd
Holland
Just 3rd
Kleiter
Schneider 3rd
Schmidt
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 4:30pm AT
Jones Final
Breen (7)
Black Final
Nodding (7)
Bradley Final
Brothers (7)
Stevens Final
Powers (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm ET
Colter Final
Manuel (EE)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 3rd
Ogg
Beaudry 2nd
Stobbe
Walter 3rd
Armstrong
Tober 3rd
Jensen
Gevers 3rd
Kostna
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑