World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor 4th
Bowles
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oppdal, NOR
   1  1  1  1  0  2  1  X  7  
Palancsa/Kiss
Budapest, HUN
     0  0  0  0  2  0  0  X  2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kristin Moen
Skaslien
Third:
Player Photo
Magnus
Nedregotten
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Dorottya
Palancsa
Third:
Player Photo
Zsolt
Kiss
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Skaslien/Nedregotten
Games: 8  
Record: 7W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.39  
PA/G: 5.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.72  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  
Palancsa/Kiss
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.92  
PA/G: 9.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor 4th
Bowles
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑