World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm CT
Einarson  
Kim  
Jones  
Kovaleva  
Peterson  
Fujisawa  
Hasselborg  
Tirinzoni  
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba 6th
Lysons
Runciman 8th
Dunkle
Wright 8th
Sawiak
Kurina 8th
Rauhala
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:00pm MT
Muyo 6th
Yoong
Mendoza Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich 7th
Berndt
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:30pm ET
Engelking Final
Wyatt (8)
Burton 8th
Bauer
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse 8th
Farrell
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Nina Roth
McFarland , USA
   0  2  1  0  0  3  X    6  
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
     0  0  0  1  0  0  X    1  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third:
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Second:
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton
Lead:
Player Photo
Aileen
Geving
Skip:
Player Photo
Laurie
St-Georges
Third:
Player Photo
Hailey
Armstrong
Second:
Player Photo
Emily
Riley
Lead:
Player Photo
Cynthia
St-Georges

Event Statistics

Nina Roth
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.32  
PA/G: 3.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.52  
Laurie St-Georges
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.62  
PA/G: 6.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm CT
Einarson  
Kim  
Jones  
Kovaleva  
Peterson  
Fujisawa  
Hasselborg  
Tirinzoni  
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba 6th
Lysons
Runciman 8th
Dunkle
Wright 8th
Sawiak
Kurina 8th
Rauhala
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:00pm MT
Muyo 6th
Yoong
Mendoza Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich 7th
Berndt
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:30pm ET
Engelking Final
Wyatt (8)
Burton 8th
Bauer
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse 8th
Farrell
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑