World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 2nd
Orsted
Anderson 3rd
Barber
Mitchell 2nd
Englot
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 9th
Birt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 8th
Stevens 10 
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jed Brundidge
, MN
     0  0  0  1  0  1  0  X  2  
Korey Dropkin
Chaska, USA
   0  2  1  0  1  0  1  X  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jed
Brundidge
Third:
Player Photo
Evan
Workin
Second:
No Photo
Nic
Wagner
Lead:
Player Photo
Cameron
Rittenour
Skip:
Player Photo
Korey
Dropkin
Third:
Player Photo
Thomas
Howell
Second:
Player Photo
Mark
Fenner
Lead:
Player Photo
Alex
Fenson

Event Statistics

Jed Brundidge
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.33  
PA/G: 7.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Korey Dropkin
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.41  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 2nd
Orsted
Anderson 3rd
Barber
Mitchell 2nd
Englot
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black 9th
Birt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 8th
Stevens 10 
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jones/Laing taking on Warriner/Richard in Cameron's Brewing Doubles Final

Maddy Warriner/Charlie Richard of Woodstock upset Lisa Weagle/John Epping 8-7 in the semifinal to set up the final game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑