World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

King Cash Spiel

Sep 13 - 15, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
   1  0  0  2  0  0  0  0  3  
Sean Geall
New Westminster, BC
     0  0  2  0  1  1  0  1  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jim
Cotter
Third:
Player Photo
Steve
Laycock
Second:
Player Photo
Andrew
Nerpin
Lead:
Player Photo
Rick
Sawatsky
Skip:
Player Photo
Sean
Geall
Third:
Player Photo
Jared
Kolomaya
Second:
Player Photo
Sebastien
Robillard
Lead:
Player Photo
Nicholas
Meister

Event Statistics

Jim Cotter
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.83  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Sean Geall
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.75  
PA/G: 4.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑