World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor 4th
Bowles
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Obihiro ICE Gold Cup

Sep 13 - 14, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Minori Kakuhara
Obihiro, JPN
   1  1  0  2  0  0  1  X  5  
Ami Tonozaki
Sapporo, JPN
     0  0  2  0  1  1  0  X  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Minori
Kakuhara
Third:
No Photo
Hiyori
Niimi
Second:
No Photo
Chiaki
Manaka
Lead:
No Photo
Natsuki
Mimura
Skip:
No Photo
Ami
Tonozaki
Third:
No Photo
Kanami
Nitta
Second:
No Photo
Noa
Kyoto
Lead:
No Photo
Anzu
Takamatsu

Event Statistics

Minori Kakuhara
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 3L1T  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 11.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.41  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Ami Tonozaki
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 3L1T  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.92  
PA/G: 9.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor 4th
Bowles
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑