World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong Final
Bowles (8)
Taylor Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

King Cash Spiel

Sep 13 - 15, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Lindsay Hudyma
Vancouver, BC
   0  0  1  0  2  0  1  0  4  
Kristen Ryan
Maple Ridge, BC
     0  1  0  1  0  1  0  3  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Lindsay
Hudyma
Third:
Player Photo
Heather
Hansen
Second:
Player Photo
Jenna
Duncan
Lead:
Player Photo
Patty
Wallingham
Skip:
Player Photo
Kristen
Ryan
Third:
Player Photo
Shannon
Joanisse
Second:
Player Photo
Megan
Daniels
Lead:
No Photo
Dawn
Mesana

Event Statistics

Lindsay Hudyma
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.93  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.78  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  
Kristen Ryan
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.18  
PA/G: 5.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady Final
Deane (8)
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong Final
Bowles (8)
Taylor Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑