World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Orsted 2nd
Ackerman
Martin 2nd
Anderson
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 11:30am ET
Dexter Final
Thompson (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 12:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Birt Final
Hilliard (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Toronto Tankard

Oct 3 - 7, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
     0  0  2  0  0  2  0  2  6  
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
   0  1  0  2  0  0  2  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Ross
Whyte
Third:
Player Photo
Robin
Brydone
Second:
Player Photo
Duncan
McFadzean
Lead:
Player Photo
Euan
Kyle
Skip:
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third:
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Second:
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Lead:
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker

Event Statistics

Ross Whyte
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.57  
PA/G: 4.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Brad Gushue
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.80  
PA/G: 5.60  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Orsted 2nd
Ackerman
Martin 2nd
Anderson
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 11:30am ET
Dexter Final
Thompson (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 12:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Birt Final
Hilliard (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑