World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:00pm CET
GER 10th
CZE
SCO 10th
SUI
LAT Final
SWE (6)
NOR 10th
EST
RUS Final
DEN (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 8:00am CET
ENG Final
SWE (9)
ITA 10  Final
GER (7)
DEN Final
NOR (10)
RUS Final
SUI 10  (9)
NED Final
SCO (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Richard Final
Sturmay (8)
Ruohonen Final
Gempeler (8)
Hess Final
Tardi (EE)
Whyte Final
Howard (7)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Skrlik Final
Kim (7)
Richards 10  Final
Stubbs (4)
Silvernagle Final
Fujisawa 10  (6)
Brown Final
Vaughan (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am CET
SVK Final
TUR (9)
POL 11  Final
BLR (8)
ITA Final
FIN (EE)
HUN 10  Final
LTU (8)
ESP Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK Final
WAL (EE)
LTU Final
FRA (EE)
EST Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
LAT (10)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Feb 16 - 24, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Alberta
Carey, C
   0  0  1  0  1  1  1  0  1  1  2  8  
Ontario
Homan, R
     1  1  0  3  0  0  0  1  0  0  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third:
Player Photo
Sarah
Wilkes
Second:
Player Photo
Dana
Ferguson
Lead:
Player Photo
Rachel
Brown
Skip:
Player Photo
Rachel
Homan
Third:
Player Photo
Emma
Miskew
Second:
Player Photo
Joanne
Courtney
Lead:
Player Photo
Lisa
Weagle

Event Statistics

Alberta
Games: 13  
Record: 11W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 4W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.45  
PA/G: 6.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Ontario
Games: 14  
Record: 10W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.48  
PA/G: 5.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Chelsea Carey vs. Rachel Homan
Carey
Chelsea
  Homan
Rachel
Games Played: 35
14 : 21
Date Event Result
Oct 24, 2019MastersCarey8-6 
Apr 26, 2019Humpty's Champions CupHoman8-3 
Feb 24, 2019Scotties Tournament of HeartsCarey8-6 
Feb 19, 2019Scotties Tournament of HeartsCarey6-3 
Dec 7, 2018Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingHoman9-2 
Nov 9, 2018GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Homan8-3 
Oct 28, 2018Canadian Beef Masters of CurlingHoman6-3 
Dec 10, 2017Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsHoman6-5 
Dec 2, 2017Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsCarey8-4 
Oct 9, 2017Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicHoman6-4 
Oct 7, 2017Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCarey6-3 
Sep 4, 2017Canad Inns Mixed Doubles ChampionshipCarey10-5 
Feb 18, 2017Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman7-5 
Dec 7, 2016Boost NationalHoman8-3 
Nov 30, 2016Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingHoman6-4 
Apr 1, 2016Canadian Mixed Doubles ChampionshipHoman6-5 
Apr 14, 2016Players' ChampionshipHoman10-0 
Dec 12, 2015Meridian Canadian OpenHoman6-0 
Nov 11, 2015The NationalHoman7-5 
Oct 12, 2015Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicHoman9-3 
Oct 31, 2014Masters of CurlingHoman5-1 
Oct 11, 2014Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCarey6-4 
Feb 7, 2014Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman5-4 
Feb 1, 2014Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman8-3 
Nov 17, 2013Colonial Square Ladies ClassicCarey5-4 
Nov 2, 2013Masters of CurlingHoman5-1 
Oct 13, 2013Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicHoman8-2 
Dec 2, 2013Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsCarey9-8 
Apr 19, 2013Players' ChampionshipCarey6-5 
Nov 18, 2012ROGERS Masters of CurlingHoman8-3 
Nov 12, 2012Colonial Square Ladies ClassicCarey5-3 
Nov 9, 2012Colonial Square Ladies ClassicCarey5-3 
Nov 30, 2011Capital One Canada Cup of CurlingCarey9-3 
Oct 22, 2011Manitoba Lotteries Womens Curling ClassicHoman6-5 
Oct 8, 2011Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCarey6-5 

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:00pm CET
GER 10th
CZE
SCO 10th
SUI
LAT Final
SWE (6)
NOR 10th
EST
RUS Final
DEN (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 8:00am CET
ENG Final
SWE (9)
ITA 10  Final
GER (7)
DEN Final
NOR (10)
RUS Final
SUI 10  (9)
NED Final
SCO (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Richard Final
Sturmay (8)
Ruohonen Final
Gempeler (8)
Hess Final
Tardi (EE)
Whyte Final
Howard (7)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Skrlik Final
Kim (7)
Richards 10  Final
Stubbs (4)
Silvernagle Final
Fujisawa 10  (6)
Brown Final
Vaughan (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am CET
SVK Final
TUR (9)
POL 11  Final
BLR (8)
ITA Final
FIN (EE)
HUN 10  Final
LTU (8)
ESP Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK Final
WAL (EE)
LTU Final
FRA (EE)
EST Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
LAT (10)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑