World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

Nov 16 - 24, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Norway
Skaslien, K
   1  1  0  1  1  0  0  2  0  1  7  
Estonia
Turmann, M
     0  0  3  0  0  1  2  0  0  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kristin Moen
Skaslien
Third:
No Photo
Marianne
Rorvik
Second:
Player Photo
Pia
Trulsen
Lead:
Player Photo
Jenn
Cunningham
Skip:
Player Photo
Marie
Turmann
Third:
No Photo
Kerli
Laidsalu
Second:
No Photo
Heili
Grossman
Lead:
Player Photo
Erika
Tuvike

Event Statistics

Norway
Games: 11  
Record: 10W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.26  
PA/G: 4.95  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.72  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Estonia
Games: 9  
Record: 5W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.63  
PA/G: 5.40  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑