World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais 6th
Quillian
Cousins 6th
Comeau
Crawford 6th
Levesque
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:00pm CT
Streifel Final
Tisdale (10)
Englot Final
Selzer (9)
Howard Final
Williamson (9)
Schneider Final
Fleming (EE)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy 5th
Myketyn-Driscoll
Arsenault 5th
Jones
Brothers 6th
Hilliard
Mattatall 6th
Breen
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Hilker Final
Walker (7)
Skrlik Final
Kaufman (9)
Scheidegger Final
Sherrer (10)
Vaughan Final
Rocque (7)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Girard Final
Hains (9)
Verreault Final
Davies (8)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ferland 10  Final
Homan (7)
Roberge Final
Martel (9)
Bedard Final
Fournier (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel

Nov 16 - 18, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Elsa Brownlee
Edmonton, AB
     4  0  0  4  X        8  
Joely Zimmer
Ellerslie, AB
     0  0  1  0  X        1  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Elsa
Brownlee
Third:
No Photo
Jillian
Fash
Second:
No Photo
Sophie
Krochmal
Lead:
No Photo
Claire
Bevan-Stewart
Skip:
No Photo
Joely
Zimmer
Third:
No Photo
Hailey
Dupras
Second:
No Photo
Myla
Yambao
Lead:
No Photo
Alexa
Siermachesky

Event Statistics

Elsa Brownlee
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.32  
PA/G: 13.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Efficiency: 0.10  
Joely Zimmer
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.52  
PA/G: 13.04  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.09  
Steal Defense: 0.58  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.55  

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais 6th
Quillian
Cousins 6th
Comeau
Crawford 6th
Levesque
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:00pm CT
Streifel Final
Tisdale (10)
Englot Final
Selzer (9)
Howard Final
Williamson (9)
Schneider Final
Fleming (EE)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy 5th
Myketyn-Driscoll
Arsenault 5th
Jones
Brothers 6th
Hilliard
Mattatall 6th
Breen
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Hilker Final
Walker (7)
Skrlik Final
Kaufman (9)
Scheidegger Final
Sherrer (10)
Vaughan Final
Rocque (7)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Girard Final
Hains (9)
Verreault Final
Davies (8)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ferland 10  Final
Homan (7)
Roberge Final
Martel (9)
Bedard Final
Fournier (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑