World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim Final
Muirhead (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Stern (8)
Carey Final
Fujisawa (7)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs  
Howard  
McEwen  
Dropkin  
Gushue  
Schwaller  
Epping  
Mouat  
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han 3rd
Sidorova
Jentsch 3rd
Wrana
Schori 3rd
Feltscher
Nakajima 3rd
Kim
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma 7th
Violette
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 9:00pm MT
Muyo Final
Berndt (8)
Lazarowich Final
Baxter (8)
Mendoza Final
Yoong (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel

Nov 9 - 11, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Michael Gillespie
Lethbridge, AB
   0  4  0  1  0  1  1  X  7  
Clarence Cheung
Sherwood Park, AB
     3  0  1  0  1  0  0  X  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Michael
Gillespie
Third:
No Photo
David
Eisenkrein
Second:
No Photo
Ethan
Franz
Lead:
No Photo
Lukas
Nisko-Avo
Skip:
No Photo
Clarence
Cheung
Third:
Player Photo

Second:
No Photo
Devan
Reid
Lead:
No Photo
Kieron
McClarty

Event Statistics

Michael Gillespie
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.09  
PA/G: 9.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Clarence Cheung
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.65  
PA/G: 13.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim Final
Muirhead (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Stern (8)
Carey Final
Fujisawa (7)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs  
Howard  
McEwen  
Dropkin  
Gushue  
Schwaller  
Epping  
Mouat  
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han 3rd
Sidorova
Jentsch 3rd
Wrana
Schori 3rd
Feltscher
Nakajima 3rd
Kim
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma 7th
Violette
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 9:00pm MT
Muyo Final
Berndt (8)
Lazarowich Final
Baxter (8)
Mendoza Final
Yoong (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑