World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:30pm NT
Mouat  
De Cruz  
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:30pm NT
Carey 2nd
Rocque
Hasselborg 2nd
Homan
Jones 2nd
Team Scheidegger
Yoshimura  
Stern  
M: China Open
Chongqi, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:30am ET
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:45am ET
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach 6th
Muirhead
Bryce 7th
Gallacher
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson 6th
McNay
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 10:30am MT
Walsh Final
Bain (8)
Rogers 11  Final
Delorey (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (7)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm ET
Tuma 2nd
Grabowski
Murray 2nd
Scheibach
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:00pm CT
Kitchens 2nd
Viau
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2

Nov 6 - 11, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Annmarie Dubberstein
Chaska, USA
   0  1  0  0  0  1  0  X  2  
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
     4  0  1  0  1  0  2  X  8  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Annmarie
Dubberstein
Third:
Player Photo
Cora
Farrell
Second:
Player Photo
Jenna
Burchesky
Lead:
Player Photo
Allison
Howell
Fourth:
Player Photo
Sayaka
Yoshimura
Third:
Player Photo
Kaho
Onodera
Second:
Player Photo
Anna
Ohmiya
Lead:
Player Photo
Yumie
Funayama

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Annmarie Dubberstein
14
50
1.58 5.7 74%
3:  Cora Farrell
14
35
1.90 6.2 53%
2:  Jenna Burchesky
14
38
1.72 5.7 56%
1:  Allison Howell
14
49
1.28 5.2 71%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 172 1.62 5.7 63%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Sayaka Yoshimura
13
58
1.20 6.2 90%
3:  Kaho Onodera
14
57
1.30 5.7 83%
2:  Anna Ohmiya
14
59
1.28 6.0 85%
1:  Yumie Funayama
14
48
1.42 4.8 69%
 TEAM TOTALS 55 222 1.30 5.6 82%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Annmarie Dubberstein
10
36
1.40 6.0 74%
3:  Cora Farrell
9
18
1.56 7.0 41%
2:  Jenna Burchesky
6
17
1.96 6.1 60%
1:  Allison Howell
13
48
1.30 5.1 75%
 TEAM TOTALS 38 119 1.50 6.0 64%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Sayaka Yoshimura
7
34
1.00 7.6 97%
3:  Kaho Onodera
7
24
1.28 6.7 70%
2:  Anna Ohmiya
6
27
1.34 7.2 91%
1:  Yumie Funayama
12
44
1.34 5.3 74%
 TEAM TOTALS 32 129 1.26 6.5 81%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Annmarie Dubberstein
4
14
2.02 5.0 73%
3:  Cora Farrell
5
17
2.50 4.7 73%
2:  Jenna Burchesky
8
21
1.54 5.4 54%
1:  Allison Howell
1
1
1.00 6.7 20%
 TEAM TOTALS 18 53 1.88 5.2 62%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Sayaka Yoshimura
6
24
1.44 4.4 82%
3:  Kaho Onodera
7
33
1.30 4.8 96%
2:  Anna Ohmiya
8
32
1.24 5.0 81%
1:  Yumie Funayama
2
4
2.00 1.7 40%
 TEAM TOTALS 23 93 1.38 4.5 82%

Event Statistics

Annmarie Dubberstein
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.00  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  
Sayaka Yoshimura
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.87  
PA/G: 5.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:30pm NT
Mouat  
De Cruz  
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:30pm NT
Carey 2nd
Rocque
Hasselborg 2nd
Homan
Jones 2nd
Team Scheidegger
Yoshimura  
Stern  
M: China Open
Chongqi, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00am NT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:15am NT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach 6th
Muirhead
Bryce 7th
Gallacher
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson 6th
McNay
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 10:30am MT
Walsh Final
Bain (8)
Rogers 11  Final
Delorey (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (7)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm ET
Tuma 2nd
Grabowski
Murray 2nd
Scheibach
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:00pm CT
Kitchens 2nd
Viau
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑