=
= ;
=
= ; CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 5:30am ET
Kim Final
van Dorp (8)
Horgan Final
Schnider (7)
Glukhov Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
Zou (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm GMT
Turkey 10  Final
Romania (6)
Wales Final
Kosovo 11  (7)
Germany Final
Denmark (8)
Guyana Final
China 13  (6)
France Final
Brazil (6)
Belgium Final
Saudi Arabia (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 6:00am GMT
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2

Nov 6 - 11, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis , SUI
     0  2  1  0  0  1  1  2  7  
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
   4  0  0  1  1  0  0  0  6  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Briar
Huerlimann
Skip:
Player Photo
Elena
Stern
Second:
Player Photo
Lisa
Gisler
Lead:
Player Photo
Celine
Koller
Fourth:
Player Photo
Mary-Anne
Arsenault
Third:
Player Photo
Christina
Black
Second:
Player Photo
Jenn
Baxter
Lead:
Player Photo
Kristin
Clarke

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Briar Huerlimann
16
63
2.26 2.3 83%
3:  Elena Stern
16
67
1.60 2.1 86%
2:  Lisa Gisler
16
68
1.46 3.5 87%
1:  Celine Koller
16
68
1.26 2.7 86%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 266 1.64 2.7 86%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Mary-Anne Arsenault
16
57
2.60 1.5 77%
3:  Christina Black
16
70
2.08 2.5 92%
2:  Jenn Baxter
16
71
1.90 1.9 93%
1:  Kristin Clarke
16
55
1.76 2.9 71%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 253 2.08 2.2 83%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Briar Huerlimann
14
56
2.00 2.4 84%
3:  Elena Stern
14
61
1.42 2.1 89%
2:  Lisa Gisler
12
54
1.42 4.2 92%
1:  Celine Koller
16
68
1.26 2.7 86%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 239 1.52 2.8 87%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Mary-Anne Arsenault
7
27
2.28 1.9 83%
3:  Christina Black
4
16
2.00 5.0 84%
2:  Jenn Baxter
4
18
1.50 2.5 92%
1:  Kristin Clarke
11
30
1.54 3.0 56%
 TEAM TOTALS 26 91 1.80 2.9 73%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Briar Huerlimann
2
7
4.00 1.7 81%
3:  Elena Stern
2
6
2.88 1.7 64%
2:  Lisa Gisler
4
14
1.62 1.7 72%
 TEAM TOTALS 8 27 2.54 1.7 72%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Mary-Anne Arsenault
9
30
2.86 1.1 72%
3:  Christina Black
12
54
2.12 1.7 95%
2:  Jenn Baxter
12
53
2.02 1.7 93%
1:  Kristin Clarke
5
25
2.20 2.7 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 38 162 2.28 1.7 91%

Event Statistics

Elena Stern
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.65  
PA/G: 5.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.25  
PA/G: 8.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.06  

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 5:30am ET
Kim Final
van Dorp (8)
Horgan Final
Schnider (7)
Glukhov Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
Zou (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm GMT
Turkey 10  Final
Romania (6)
Wales Final
Kosovo 11  (7)
Germany Final
Denmark (8)
Guyana Final
China 13  (6)
France Final
Brazil (6)
Belgium Final
Saudi Arabia (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 6:00am GMT
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑