World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 8:00am CET
Ramsfjell Final
Walstad (7)
Sandaker 10  Final
Borgersen (8)
Nordhagen Final
Vintervold (7)
Eggen Final
Hansen (8)
Wibe Final
Ugland (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:30am CET
Keiser Final
Stern (6)
Hasselborg 8th
Tirinzoni
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Original 16 WCT Bonspiel

Nov 9 - 11, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Andrew Dunbar
Inuvik, NT
     0  0  1  0  1  X      2  
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
   5  0  0  1  0  X      6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Andrew
Dunbar
Third:
No Photo
D'arcy
Delorey
Second:
No Photo
Kyle
Gee
Lead:
Player Photo
Nick
Saturnino
Skip:
Player Photo
Kevin
Park
Third:
No Photo
Glen
Hansen
Second:
Player Photo
Don
Bartlett
Lead:
Player Photo
George
Parsons

Event Statistics

Andrew Dunbar
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.65  
PA/G: 9.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Kevin Park
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.25  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.77  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

Curling Scores

M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 8:00am CET
Ramsfjell Final
Walstad (7)
Sandaker 10  Final
Borgersen (8)
Nordhagen Final
Vintervold (7)
Eggen Final
Hansen (8)
Wibe Final
Ugland (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:30am CET
Keiser Final
Stern (6)
Hasselborg 8th
Tirinzoni
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑