World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Original 16 WCT Bonspiel

Nov 9 - 11, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Terry Meek
Calgary, AB
     0  0  2  1  0  1  0  1  0  5  
Thomas Usselman
Rocky Mountain House, AB
   2  0  0  0  1  0  2  0  1  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Terry
Meek
Third:
No Photo
Ralph
Brust
Second:
No Photo
Greg
Northcott
Lead:
No Photo
Peter
Innes
Skip:
Player Photo
Thomas
Usselman
Third:
Player Photo
Aaron
Sarafinchan
Second:
Player Photo
Morgan
Van Doesburg
Lead:
No Photo
Brad
Kokoroyannis

Event Statistics

Terry Meek
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.35  
PA/G: 6.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.08  
Force Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Thomas Usselman
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.41  
PA/G: 7.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑