World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic

Oct 19 - 21, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brayden Carpenter
New Westminster, BC
     0  2  0  0  0  X  X  X  2  
Erik Colwell
Vernon, BC
   2  0  0  3  2  X  X  X  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
No Photo
Matthew
McCrady
Skip:
No Photo
Brayden
Carpenter
Second:
Player Photo
Zane
McLeod
Lead:
No Photo
Branden
Reimer
Skip:
Player Photo
Erik
Colwell
Third:
Player Photo
Logan
Miron
Second:
Player Photo
Ben
Morin
Lead:
No Photo
Tyler
Powell

Event Statistics

Brayden Carpenter
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.34  
PA/G: 6.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Erik Colwell
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.29  
PA/G: 4.84  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Defense: 0.07  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.53  

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑