Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 11:00am ET
Tirinzoni 3rd
Inglis
Kim 3rd
Kelly
Armstrong 2nd
Ladouceur
Mann 3rd
Strouse
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb  
Libbus  
Tao  
Hartung    Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Mooibroek Final
Ramsfjell (7)
Colter Final
Horgan (7)
Edin Final
Stocker (6)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (7)
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 8:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm PT
Skrlik Final
Tabata (8) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Parent (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Gushulak (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Smith Final
Sigurdson (6)
McDonald 7th
Walter
M: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
Alliston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am ET
Balsdon Final
Bryant (8)
Froud Final
Heggestad (8)
Brackett Final
Heggestad (8)
Hutchinson Final
Pearce (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Ackland Final
Robertson (5)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:30am ET
Lawton Final
Menard 10  (6)
Munroe Final
Roberge (EE)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Womens Masters Basel

Oct 12 - 14, 2018
Playoffs: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
     0  1  1  0  2  0  3  0  7  
Binia Feltscher
Switzerland, SUI
   2  0  0  2  0  2  0  2  8  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Fourth:
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Skip:
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Second:
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead:
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat
Skip:
Player Photo
Binia
Feltscher
Third:
Player Photo
Carole
Howald
Second:
Player Photo
Stefanie
Berset
Lead:
Player Photo
Larissa
Hari

Event Statistics

Silvana Tirinzoni
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.91  
PA/G: 6.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Defense: 0.09  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Binia Feltscher
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.60  
PA/G: 6.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Scoring Records - Season

Silvana Tirinzoni
Binia Feltscher
 Head To Head between Skips
 Silvana Tirinzoni vs. Binia Feltscher
Tirinzoni
Silvana
  Feltscher
Binia
Games Played: 59
35 : 24
Date Event Result
Feb 11, 2020SWISSCURLING ChampionshipTirinzoni11-4 
Feb 14, 2020SWISSCURLING ChampionshipFeltscher7-6 
Dec 20, 2019Schweizer CupFeltscher7-5 
Feb 16, 2019SWISSCURLING ChampionshipTirinzoni8-7 
Feb 16, 2019SWISSCURLING ChampionshipTirinzoni7-5 
Feb 12, 2019SWISSCURLING ChampionshipFeltscher8-6 
Oct 14, 2018Womens Masters BaselFeltscher8-7 
Oct 6, 2018Stockholm Ladies Curling CupTirinzoni6-4 
Oct 11, 2017Swiss Olympic TrialsTirinzoni9-8 
Oct 12, 2017Swiss Olympic TrialsTirinzoni7-6 
Oct 13, 2017Swiss Olympic TrialsTirinzoni6-3 
Sep 3, 2017Stu Sells Oakville TankardTirinzoni4-2 
Sep 2, 2017Stu Sells Oakville TankardTirinzoni3-1 
Apr 2, 2017CCT City of Perth Ladies InternationalTirinzoni6-3 
Feb 12, 2017Swiss Curling ChampionshipFeltscher7-5 
Feb 14, 2017Swiss Curling ChampionshipFeltscher9-4 
Oct 29, 2016WFG MastersTirinzoni6-3 
Sep 10, 2016Stu Sells Oakville TankardTirinzoni8-4 
Feb 19, 2016Swiss League ChampionshipFeltscher9-5 
Feb 20, 2016Swiss League ChampionshipFeltscher8-6 
Feb 15, 2016Swiss League ChampionshipTirinzoni8-5 
Feb 17, 2016Swiss League ChampionshipTirinzoni8-5 
Jan 10, 2016International Bernese Ladies CupTirinzoni6-4 
Oct 17, 2015European PlaydownsFeltscher10-9 
Oct 16, 2015European PlaydownsFeltscher7-6 
Oct 15, 2015European PlaydownsTirinzoni6-3 
Oct 14, 2015European PlaydownsTirinzoni8-6 
Oct 11, 2015Womens Masters BaselTirinzoni10-4 
Apr 16, 2015European MastersFeltscher6-5 
Apr 18, 2015European MastersFeltscher6-5 
Feb 15, 2015Swiss Curling ChampionshipTirinzoni6-4 
Feb 19, 2015Swiss Curling ChampionshipFeltscher7-1 
Jan 11, 2015International Bernese Ladies CupTirinzoni6-5 
Oct 18, 2014EM-TrialsFeltscher6-5 
Oct 19, 2014EM-TrialsFeltscher9-5 
Oct 16, 2014EM-TrialsTirinzoni6-4 
Oct 15, 2014EM-TrialsTirinzoni7-6 
Oct 12, 2014Womens Masters BaselFeltscher7-6 
Feb 23, 2014Swiss Curling League FinalsFeltscher11-3 
Feb 19, 2014Swiss Curling League FinalsTirinzoni6-3 
Feb 21, 2014Swiss Curling League FinalsTirinzoni8-7 
Jan 18, 2014Glynhill Ladies InternationalFeltscher6-4 
Feb 19, 2013Swiss Curling League FinalsTirinzoni8-7 
Feb 16, 2013Swiss Curling League FinalsTirinzoni8-6 
Jan 26, 2013Swiss Curling LeagueFeltscher8-7 
Dec 2, 2012International ZO Womens TournamentTirinzoni4-2 
Oct 14, 2011EM TrialsTirinzoni10-3 
Oct 12, 2011EM TrialsTirinzoni7-4 
Jan 7, 2012Swiss Curling LeagueFeltscher6-5 
Feb 20, 2012Swiss Curling League FinalsTirinzoni7-4 
Feb 23, 2012Swiss Curling League FinalsTirinzoni9-4 
Feb 12, 2011Swiss Curling LeagueTirinzoni7-5 
Nov 21, 2010Swiss Curling LeagueFeltscher11-6 
Feb 23, 2011Swiss Curling League FinalsTirinzoni8-3 
Feb 20, 2011Swiss Curling League FinalsFeltscher5-2 
Oct 29, 2010EM TrialsTirinzoni7-4 
Oct 27, 2010EM TrialsFeltscher8-3 
Oct 10, 2009RE/MAX Masters BaselTirinzoni7-3 
Oct 17, 2008Feltscher5-4 

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 11:00am ET
Tirinzoni 3rd
Inglis
Kim 3rd
Kelly
Armstrong 2nd
Ladouceur
Mann 3rd
Strouse
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb  
Libbus  
Tao  
Hartung    Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Mooibroek Final
Ramsfjell (7)
Colter Final
Horgan (7)
Edin Final
Stocker (6)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (7)
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 8:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm PT
Skrlik Final
Tabata (8) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Parent (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Gushulak (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Smith Final
Sigurdson (6)
McDonald 7th
Walter
M: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
Alliston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am ET
Balsdon Final
Bryant (8)
Froud Final
Heggestad (8)
Brackett Final
Heggestad (8)
Hutchinson Final
Pearce (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Ackland Final
Robertson (5)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:30am ET
Lawton Final
Menard 10  (6)
Munroe Final
Roberge (EE)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Late steals help New Brunswick's Andrea Kelly (Photo: Curling Canada) defeat Team Jones for a spot in the Stu Sells Toronto Tankard playoff round.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑