World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Atkins Curling Supplies Classic

Oct 12 - 15, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ty Dilello
Winnipeg, MB
     0  1  0  2  1  0  0  3  7  
Corey Chambers
Winnipeg, MB
   3  0  1  0  0  0  1  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Ty
Dilello
Third:
Player Photo
Hayden
Forrester
Second:
Player Photo
Brennan
Sampson
Lead:
Player Photo
Brendan
Wilson
Skip:
Player Photo
Corey
Chambers
Third:
Player Photo
Julien
Leduc
Second:
Player Photo
Devon
Wiebe
Lead:
Player Photo
Stuart
Shiells

Event Statistics

Ty Dilello
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.94  
PA/G: 6.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Corey Chambers
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.14  
PA/G: 6.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑