World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:00am CET
Rorvik Final
Lindstroem 10  (4)
Braenden Final
Naess (7)
Sommervold Final
Bjoerke (8)
Hostmaelingen Final
Mesloe (8)
Sandaker Final
Nordhagen (7)
Hansen Final
Wibe (4)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:30am CET
Keiser Final
Stern (6)
Hasselborg Final
Tirinzoni (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Men's Classic

Oct 12 - 15, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishe, ON
   3  3  0  1  1  X  X  X  8  
Daniel Wenzek
Langley, BC
     0  0  2  0  0  X  X  X  2  
View Current Draw --- Watch Replay of this GameWatch Replay of this Game   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third:
Player Photo
Scott
Howard
Second:
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Lead:
Player Photo
Tim
March
Skip:
Player Photo
Daniel
Wenzek
Third:
Player Photo
Jared
Kolomaya
Second:
Player Photo
Jordan
Tardi
Lead:
Player Photo
Nicholas
Meister

Event Statistics

Glenn Howard
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.30  
PA/G: 6.98  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Defense: 0.05  
Force Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Daniel Wenzek
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.51  
PA/G: 9.07  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.11  

Curling Scores

M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:00am CET
Rorvik Final
Lindstroem 10  (4)
Braenden Final
Naess (7)
Sommervold Final
Bjoerke (8)
Hostmaelingen Final
Mesloe (8)
Sandaker Final
Nordhagen (7)
Hansen Final
Wibe (4)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:30am CET
Keiser Final
Stern (6)
Hasselborg Final
Tirinzoni (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑