World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 11:00am CT
WC (Jones) Final
ON (Homan) (9)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm ET
Farbelow 4th
Wright
Pustovar 4th
Larway
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 1:00pm ET
Vaughan Final
Aube (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith  
Lank  
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Minebea Mitsumi Cup

Oct 6 - 8, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Akira Kageyama
Sagamihara, JPN
     1  1  0  2  0  0  3  X   7  
Kota Onodera
Hokkaido, JPN
   0  0  3  0  3  1  0  X  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Akira
Kageyama
Third:
Player Photo
Tomoaki
Mizuno
Second:
No Photo
Yukiteru
Yoshihara
Lead:
Player Photo
Masahiro
Aisaka
Skip:
No Photo
Kota
Onodera
Third:
No Photo
Shun
Tanaka
Second:
No Photo
Hiroki
Tonuma
Lead:
No Photo
Takuya
Ishikawa

Event Statistics

Akira Kageyama
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.00  
PA/G: 9.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Kota Onodera
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.47  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.58  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 11:00am CT
WC (Jones) Final
ON (Homan) (9)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm ET
Farbelow 4th
Wright
Pustovar 4th
Larway
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 1:00pm ET
Vaughan Final
Aube (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith  
Lank  
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑