Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider 6th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann 6th
Brunner  Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 6th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 3rd
Wrana
Henderson 4th
Roervik  Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 4th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel

Oct 4 - 7, 2018
Brackets: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
   2  1  1  0  1  1  X  X  6  
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
     0  0  0  1  0  0  X  X  1  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Jan
Hess
Third:
Player Photo
Simon
Gloor
Second:
Player Photo
Simon
Hoehn
Lead:
Player Photo
Reto
Schoenenberger
Skip:
Player Photo
Jaap
van Dorp
Third:
Player Photo
Wouter
Gosgens
Second:
Player Photo
Laurens
Hoekman
Lead:
Player Photo
Carlo
Glasbergen

Event Statistics

Jan Hess
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.91  
PA/G: 5.68  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.92  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Jaap van Dorp
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.14  
PA/G: 6.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Jan Hess
Jaap van Dorp

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider 6th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann 6th
Brunner  Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 6th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 3rd
Wrana
Henderson 4th
Roervik  Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 4th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑