World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:30pm NT
Hasselborg Final
Jones (7)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm NT
Edin Final
Jacobs (7)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 7:00am ET
Calvert Final
Dropkin (7)
Kim Final
Zou (6)
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 3:00am ET
Schori Final
Kanai (7)
Bear Final
Kim (7)
Han Final
Jentsch (8)
Brown Final
Kovaleva (6)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 7:00pm MT
Delorey  
Bain  
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Day (9)
Jones Final
Moore (8)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Berube Final
Bornais (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm CT
Mouck Final
Baker (EE)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Cannon (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Gauthier Final
Birchard (9)
Walter Final
Bale (9)
Smith 10  Final
Dilello (9)
Wickman Final
Bohn 11  (10)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm CT
Mitchell Final
Tisdale (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
Thompson, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Parsons Final
Brown (8)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:00am PT
Thompson Final
Forrest (10)
Gagnon Final
Dennis (EE)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Pewarchuk Final
Daniels (9)
Slattery Final
Gushulak (10)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional
Virden, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Dunbar Final
Freeman (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Whitbread Final
Hayman (7)
Morlock Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Lozinsky Final
Lis (6)
Cheung Final
Cramer 10  (6)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Bevan-Stewart (6)
Jackson Final
Zimmerman 10  (5)
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Friesen Final
Foster (10)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00pm ET
Medford Final
Salviulo (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Gitzel Final
Muntain (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Ursel 14  Final
Hale (3)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship

Apr 10 - 15, 2018
End 7
  16: Niklas Edin (Edin) throws in-turn hit runback double: 1/5, DoD: 1.16, SWP: 0% Koe lies 1
  15: Kevin Koe (Koe) throws in-turn peel: 1/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 66% Koe lies 2
  14: Niklas Edin (Edin) throws out-turn hit: 3/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Koe lies 2
  13: Kevin Koe (Koe) throws in-turn hit and roll: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Koe lies 2
  12: Oskar Eriksson (Edin) throws out-turn hit and roll difficult: 4/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  11: Marc Kennedy (Koe) throws out-turn hit and roll: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Koe lies 2
  10: Oskar Eriksson (Edin) throws out-turn draw difficult: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Koe lies 2
  9: Marc Kennedy (Koe) throws in-turn hit double: 5/5, DoD: 1.08, SWP: 0% Koe lies 2
  8: Rasmus Wrana (Edin) throws out-turn draw difficult: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Edin lies 1
  7: Brent Laing (Koe) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 0% Koe lies 2
  6: Rasmus Wrana (Edin) throws in-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Koe lies 2
  5: Brent Laing (Koe) throws out-turn draw: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Koe lies 3
  4: Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) throws in-turn guard around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Koe lies 2
  3: Ben Hebert (Koe) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Koe lies 2
  2: Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) throws in-turn guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Koe lies 1
  1: Ben Hebert (Koe) throws out-turn draw: 3/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Koe lies 1
End 6
  16: Kevin Koe (Koe) throws out-turn hit and roll difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 0% Koe lies 2
  15: Niklas Edin (Edin) throws in-turn draw around guard difficult: 1/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100% Edin lies 1
  14: Kevin Koe (Koe) throws in-turn hit and roll double: 5/5, DoD: 1.13, SWP: 66% Edin lies 1
  13: Niklas Edin (Edin) throws in-turn draw difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Edin lies 2
  12: Marc Kennedy (Koe) throws in-turn hit runback double difficult: 2/5, DoD: 1.20, SWP: 100% Koe lies 1
  11: Oskar Eriksson (Edin) throws in-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Koe lies 1
  10: Marc Kennedy (Koe) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 100% Koe lies 4
  9: Oskar Eriksson (Edin) throws in-turn tap: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Koe lies 4
  8: Brent Laing (Koe) throws in-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Koe lies 4
  7: Rasmus Wrana (Edin) throws in-turn tap around guard: 3/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 0%
  6: Brent Laing (Koe) throws in-turn hit and roll: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Koe lies 3
  5: Rasmus Wrana (Edin) throws in-turn tap around guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100% Koe lies 1
  4: Ben Hebert (Koe) throws out-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Koe lies 2
  3: Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) throws out-turn guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Koe lies 1
  2: Ben Hebert (Koe) throws out-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  1: Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% No Shots in House
End 5
  16: Niklas Edin (Edin) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Edin lies 1
  15: Kevin Koe (Koe) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Koe lies 1
  14: Niklas Edin (Edin) throws in-turn hit around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Edin lies 1
  13: Kevin Koe (Koe) throws in-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Koe lies 1
  12: Oskar Eriksson (Edin) throws in-turn hit and roll double difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.18, SWP: 100% Edin lies 1
  11: Marc Kennedy (Koe) throws in-turn hit around guard runback: 5/5, DoD: 1.14, SWP: 100% Koe lies 3
  10: Oskar Eriksson (Edin) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Koe lies 1
  9: Marc Kennedy (Koe) throws in-turn hit around guard runback: 5/5, DoD: 1.14, SWP: 0% Koe lies 2
  8: Rasmus Wrana (Edin) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Koe lies 1
  7: Brent Laing (Koe) throws out-turn hit around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Koe lies 2
  6: Rasmus Wrana (Edin) throws out-turn hit and roll: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Koe lies 1
  5: Brent Laing (Koe) throws in-turn tap: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Koe lies 2
  4: Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  3: Ben Hebert (Koe) throws in-turn draw around guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Koe lies 1
  2: Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% No Shots in House
  1: Ben Hebert (Koe) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% No Shots in House
End 4
  16: Kevin Koe (Koe) throws out-turn hit around guard double difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.18, SWP: 100% Koe lies 1
  15: Niklas Edin (Edin) throws out-turn tap around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100% Edin lies 2
  14: Kevin Koe (Koe) throws out-turn hit runback: 1/5, DoD: 1.09, SWP: 0% Edin lies 1
  13: Niklas Edin (Edin) throws out-turn guard around guard: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Edin lies 1
  12: Marc Kennedy (Koe) throws in-turn hit runback: 0/5, DoD: 1.09, SWP: 0% Edin lies 1
  11: Oskar Eriksson (Edin) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Edin lies 1
  10: Marc Kennedy (Koe) throws out-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 66% Edin lies 1
  9: Oskar Eriksson (Edin) throws in-turn hit and roll: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Edin lies 1
  8: Brent Laing (Koe) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 0% Edin lies 1
  7: Rasmus Wrana (Edin) throws out-turn hit and roll around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 100% Edin lies 1
  6: Brent Laing (Koe) throws out-turn hit around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Koe lies 3
  5: Rasmus Wrana (Edin) throws out-turn tap around guard: 3/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  4: Ben Hebert (Koe) throws out-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Koe lies 2
  3: Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  2: Ben Hebert (Koe) throws out-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  1: Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% No Shots in House
End 3
  16: Niklas Edin (Edin) throws in-turn draw around guard difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 66% Edin lies 1
  15: Kevin Koe (Koe) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Koe lies 5
  14: Niklas Edin (Edin) throws out-turn hit runback double difficult: 3/5, DoD: 1.20, SWP: 100% Koe lies 4
  13: Kevin Koe (Koe) throws in-turn draw difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Koe lies 4
  12: Oskar Eriksson (Edin) throws out-turn hit runback double: 0/5, DoD: 1.16, SWP: 100% Koe lies 4
  11: Marc Kennedy (Koe) throws in-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Koe lies 3
  10: Oskar Eriksson (Edin) throws in-turn hit around guard double: 2/5, DoD: 1.13, SWP: 100% Koe lies 2
  9: Marc Kennedy (Koe) throws in-turn hit runback double: 4/5, DoD: 1.16, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  8: Rasmus Wrana (Edin) throws in-turn tap around guard: 3/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  7: Brent Laing (Koe) throws in-turn tap around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 66% Edin lies 1
  6: Rasmus Wrana (Edin) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Edin lies 1
  5: Brent Laing (Koe) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Edin lies 1
  4: Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Edin lies 1
  3: Ben Hebert (Koe) throws in-turn guard difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Koe lies 1
  2: Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0%
  1: Ben Hebert (Koe) throws out-turn draw: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Koe lies 1
End 2
  16: Kevin Koe (Koe) throws out-turn hit double in-off: 4/5, DoD: 1.18, SWP: 100% Koe lies 2
  15: Niklas Edin (Edin) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Edin lies 1
  14: Kevin Koe (Koe) throws out-turn hit and roll around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  13: Niklas Edin (Edin) throws out-turn hit around guard: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Edin lies 2
  12: Marc Kennedy (Koe) throws in-turn hit and roll: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Koe lies 2
  11: Oskar Eriksson (Edin) throws out-turn hit around guard: 0/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Koe lies 1
  10: Marc Kennedy (Koe) throws out-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  9: Oskar Eriksson (Edin) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Edin lies 2
  8: Brent Laing (Koe) throws in-turn hit double: 2/5, DoD: 1.08, SWP: 100% Edin lies 1
  7: Rasmus Wrana (Edin) throws out-turn hit runback difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.14, SWP: 33% Edin lies 2
  6: Brent Laing (Koe) throws out-turn tap around guard: 3/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  5: Rasmus Wrana (Edin) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  4: Ben Hebert (Koe) throws out-turn tap around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  3: Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  2: Ben Hebert (Koe) throws out-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Koe lies 1
  1: Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) throws out-turn guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% No Shots in House
End 1
  16: Kevin Koe (Koe) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 0% No Shots in House
  15: Niklas Edin (Edin) throws out-turn hit and roll: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Edin lies 1
  14: Kevin Koe (Koe) throws in-turn hit and roll around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 0% Koe lies 1
  13: Niklas Edin (Edin) throws in-turn hit around guard avoid backing: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 66% Edin lies 1
  12: Marc Kennedy (Koe) throws in-turn hit and roll: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Koe lies 1
  11: Oskar Eriksson (Edin) throws in-turn hit and roll: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Edin lies 1
  10: Marc Kennedy (Koe) throws in-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Koe lies 2
  9: Oskar Eriksson (Edin) throws in-turn hit double: 5/5, DoD: 1.08, SWP: 33% Edin lies 1
  8: Brent Laing (Koe) throws in-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Koe lies 3
  7: Rasmus Wrana (Edin) throws in-turn hit runback double: 3/5, DoD: 1.16, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  6: Brent Laing (Koe) throws out-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Koe lies 1
  5: Rasmus Wrana (Edin) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Koe lies 1
  4: Ben Hebert (Koe) throws out-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Koe lies 1
  3: Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) throws out-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Koe lies 1
  2: Ben Hebert (Koe) throws out-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Koe lies 1
  1: Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% No Shots in House
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
   0  2  0  1  0  2  1  X  6  
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
     0  0  1  0  1  0  0  X  2  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third:
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Second:
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Lead:
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Fourth:
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third:
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second:
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Lead:
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
14
59
2.56 5.0 91%
3:  Marc Kennedy
14
56
2.54 4.3 86%
2:  Brent Laing
14
62
1.86 5.7 92%
1:  Ben Hebert
14
60
1.78 4.0 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 237 2.20 4.8 89%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
14
52
2.52 6.4 79%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
14
50
2.48 5.7 76%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
14
55
2.64 5.2 85%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
14
66
1.28 3.6 96%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 223 2.24 5.2 84%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
4
19
1.76 8.3 99%
3:  Marc Kennedy
2
8
2.00 5.0 84%
2:  Brent Laing
6
27
2.16 5.0 95%
1:  Ben Hebert
14
60
1.78 4.0 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 26 114 1.88 5.0 92%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
7
29
2.28 6.2 88%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
6
27
1.84 5.0 94%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
10
39
2.40 4.7 83%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
14
66
1.28 3.6 96%
 TEAM TOTALS 37 161 1.86 4.6 90%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
10
40
2.90 3.7 88%
3:  Marc Kennedy
12
48
2.64 4.2 86%
2:  Brent Laing
8
35
1.64 6.3 90%
 TEAM TOTALS 30 123 2.46 4.6 88%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
7
23
2.76 6.7 71%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
8
23
2.96 6.2 63%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
4
16
3.26 6.7 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 19 62 2.94 6.5 71%

Event Statistics

Kevin Koe
Games: 8  
Record: 8W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.55  
PA/G: 5.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Niklas Edin
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.26  
PA/G: 6.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Kevin Koe vs. Niklas Edin
Koe
Kevin
  Edin
Niklas
Games Played: 31
21 : 10
Date Event Result
Apr 27, 2019Humpty's Champions CupKoe6-5 
Apr 11, 2019Players' ChampionshipKoe6-2 
Apr 7, 2019Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin7-2 
Apr 3, 2019Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin9-4 
Jan 11, 2019Meridian Canadian OpenKoe7-2 
Sep 27, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Koe4-1 
Apr 15, 2018Players' ChampionshipKoe6-2 
Feb 17, 2018Pyeongchang Winter Games - MenEdin5-2 
Jan 20, 2018Meridian Canadian OpenEdin6-5 
Nov 6, 2017Ashley Home Store Curling ClassicKoe7-6 
Oct 27, 2017Masters of CurlingKoe6-2 
Apr 29, 2017Humpty's Champions CupKoe6-4 
Apr 28, 2017Humpty's Champions CupKoe7-3 
Mar 17, 2017Princess Auto Elite 10Koe4-0 
Dec 10, 2016Boost NationalEdin6-5 
Sep 18, 2016AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicKoe6-2 
Apr 6, 2016World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin4-3 
Apr 15, 2016Players' ChampionshipKoe8-3 
Mar 18, 2016Elite 10Koe3-0 
Dec 12, 2015Meridian Canadian OpenKoe7-4 
Dec 9, 2015Meridian Canadian OpenKoe7-5 
Oct 31, 2015Masters of CurlingKoe7-5 
Apr 8, 2015Players' ChampionshipKoe8-5 
Oct 30, 2014Masters of CurlingEdin7-3 
Sep 27, 2014Point Optical Curling ClassicKoe5-3 
Mar 15, 2014The Syncrude NationalKoe5-4 
Nov 1, 2013Masters of CurlingEdin8-2 
Mar 15, 2013Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie ShowdownEdin7-3 
Apr 19, 2012Sun Life Financial Players' ChampionshipKoe6-3 
Oct 24, 2009World Cup of CurlingKoe7-2 
Oct 23, 2009World Cup of CurlingEdin8-6 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:30pm NT
Hasselborg Final
Jones (7)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm NT
Edin Final
Jacobs (7)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:30am NT
Calvert Final
Dropkin (7)
Kim Final
Zou (6)
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:30am NT
Schori Final
Kanai (7)
Bear Final
Kim (7)
Han Final
Jentsch (8)
Brown Final
Kovaleva (6)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 7:00pm MT
Delorey  
Bain  
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Day (9)
Jones Final
Moore (8)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Berube Final
Bornais (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm CT
Mouck Final
Baker (EE)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Cannon (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Gauthier Final
Birchard (9)
Walter Final
Bale (9)
Smith 10  Final
Dilello (9)
Wickman Final
Bohn 11  (10)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm CT
Mitchell Final
Tisdale (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
Thompson, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Parsons Final
Brown (8)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:00am PT
Thompson Final
Forrest (10)
Gagnon Final
Dennis (EE)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Pewarchuk Final
Daniels (9)
Slattery Final
Gushulak (10)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional
Virden, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Dunbar Final
Freeman (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Whitbread Final
Hayman (7)
Morlock Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Lozinsky Final
Lis (6)
Cheung Final
Cramer 10  (6)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Bevan-Stewart (6)
Jackson Final
Zimmerman 10  (5)
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Friesen Final
Foster (10)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00pm ET
Medford Final
Salviulo (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Gitzel Final
Muntain (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Ursel 14  Final
Hale (3)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Anna Hasselborg wins Boost National

Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) wins the Boost National, defeating Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB) 7-3 at the CBS Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland & Labrador.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑