World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Qinghai International

Dec 15 - 20, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Stirling Gin
Stirling, SCO
   0  0  0  0  0  2  1  0  0  0  1  4  
Kristian Lindstroem
Lit, SWE
     0  0  0  0  0  0  0  2  0  1  0  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Greg
Drummond
Third:
Player Photo
Ross
Paterson
Second:
Player Photo
Gregor
Cannon
Lead:
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow
Skip:
Player Photo
Kristian
Lindstroem
Third:
Player Photo
Henrik
Leek
Second:
No Photo
Joakim
Flyg
Lead:
Player Photo
Victor
Martinsson

Event Statistics

Stirling Gin
Games: 10  
Record: 8W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.58  
PA/G: 5.82  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Kristian Lindstroem
Games: 8  
Record: 3W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.34  
PA/G: 5.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑