World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger 7th
Skrlik
Rocque 7th
Walker
Vaughan 7th
Hilker
Sherrer 7th
Kaufman
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins Final
Crawford 10  (8)
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
Levesque Final
Mallais (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Tippin Final
Boisvert (10)
Davies Final
Girard (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Davie 10  (10)
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson Final
Findlay (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Karuizawa International

Dec 14 - 17, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ayumi Ogasawara
Sapporo, JPN
   0  3  1  1  0  0  3  X  8  
Eun-jin Oh
Chun cheon, KOR
     0  0  0  0  0  2  0  X  2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Ayumi
Ogasawara
Third:
Player Photo
Yumie
Funayama
Second:
Player Photo
Kaho
Onodera
Lead:
Player Photo
Anna
Ohmiya
Skip:
No Photo
Eun-jin
Oh
Third:
No Photo
Suji
Kim
Second:
No Photo
Jihyeon
Kim
Lead:
No Photo
Jeonghwa
Park

Event Statistics

Ayumi Ogasawara
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.17  
PA/G: 6.04  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Eun-jin Oh
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.13  
PA/G: 8.06  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger 7th
Skrlik
Rocque 7th
Walker
Vaughan 7th
Hilker
Sherrer 7th
Kaufman
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins Final
Crawford 10  (8)
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
Levesque Final
Mallais (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Tippin Final
Boisvert (10)
Davies Final
Girard (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Davie 10  (10)
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson Final
Findlay (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑