Curling Scores

W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 4:00pm PT
Kitazawa ---  Final
Brown WIN  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 4:00pm PT
Yanagisawa WIN  Final
Hirata ---  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm MT
Gray-Withers WIN  Final
Richards ---  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell ---  Final
Edin WIN  (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni WIN  Final
Ladouceur ---  (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres ---  Final
Dodds/Mouat WIN  (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb ---  Final
Hartung WIN  (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak WIN  Final
Peterman/Gallant ---  (8)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard ---  Final
Asselin WIN  (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik WIN  Final
Chambers ---  (5)
M: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
Alliston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm ET
Bryant WIN  Final
Heggestad ---  (4)
Heggestad ALL 
Hutchinson SQU 
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson WIN  Final
Ackland ---  (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce WIN  Final
Veltsman ---  (8)
Hertman ---  Final
Landelius WIN  (7)
Gulbis ---  Final
Gosgens WIN  (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan ALL 
McNeil Lamswood SQU 
Smith ALL 
O'Driscoll SQU 
Young ALL 
Symonds SQU 
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa ALL 
Team Homan SQU 
Jones ALL 
McCarville SQU 
Einarson ALL 
Kim SQU 
Wrana ALL 
Duncan SQU 
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong ALL 
Locke SQU 
Hill ALL 
Curtis SQU 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Princess Auto Elite 10

Mar 16 - 19, 2017
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
     -  -  -  X ALL
SQUARE
John Morris
Vernon, BC
   -  -  -  -  -  X 

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Jeff
Stoughton
Third:
Player Photo
David
Nedohin
Second:
Player Photo
Nolan
Thiessen
Lead:
Player Photo
Jamie
Korab
Fourth:
Player Photo
Jim
Cotter
Third:
Player Photo
John
Morris
Second:
Player Photo
Tyrel
Griffith
Lead:
Player Photo
Rick
Sawatsky

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jeff Stoughton
14
55
2.22 5.0 83%
3:  David Nedohin
14
51
2.26 5.2 78%
2:  Nolan Thiessen
14
60
1.96 5.0 90%
1:  Jamie Korab
14
57
1.42 5.5 83%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 223 1.96 5.2 83%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jim Cotter
14
51
2.08 5.2 77%
3:  John Morris
14
52
2.28 4.8 78%
2:  Tyrel Griffith
14
55
2.28 5.2 82%
1:  Rick Sawatsky
14
64
1.42 6.7 93%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 222 2.02 5.5 83%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jeff Stoughton
6
25
1.84 5.6 87%
3:  David Nedohin
11
39
2.26 5.2 75%
2:  Nolan Thiessen
9
37
2.22 4.8 87%
1:  Jamie Korab
14
57
1.42 5.5 83%
 TEAM TOTALS 40 158 1.90 5.3 83%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jim Cotter
7
26
1.96 5.2 77%
3:  John Morris
7
27
1.86 5.2 80%
2:  Tyrel Griffith
8
33
1.88 5.0 86%
1:  Rick Sawatsky
12
55
1.42 6.7 94%
 TEAM TOTALS 34 141 1.72 5.7 86%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jeff Stoughton
8
30
2.50 4.6 80%
3:  David Nedohin
3
12
2.34 5.6 85%
2:  Nolan Thiessen
5
23
1.50 5.3 94%
 TEAM TOTALS 16 65 2.16 5.0 85%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jim Cotter
7
25
2.22 5.2 77%
3:  John Morris
7
25
2.72 4.3 76%
2:  Tyrel Griffith
6
22
2.80 5.6 78%
1:  Rick Sawatsky
2
9
1.50 6.7 92%
 TEAM TOTALS 22 81 2.46 5.2 78%

Event Statistics

Jeff Stoughton
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
John Morris
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.80  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.54  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Jeff Stoughton
John Morris

Curling Scores

W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 4:00pm PT
Kitazawa ---  Final
Brown WIN  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 4:00pm PT
Yanagisawa WIN  Final
Hirata ---  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm MT
Gray-Withers WIN  Final
Richards ---  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell ---  Final
Edin WIN  (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni WIN  Final
Ladouceur ---  (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres ---  Final
Dodds/Mouat WIN  (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb ---  Final
Hartung WIN  (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak WIN  Final
Peterman/Gallant ---  (8)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard ---  Final
Asselin WIN  (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik WIN  Final
Chambers ---  (5)
M: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
Alliston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm ET
Bryant WIN  Final
Heggestad ---  (4)
Heggestad ALL 
Hutchinson SQU 
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson WIN  Final
Ackland ---  (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce WIN  Final
Veltsman ---  (8)
Hertman ---  Final
Landelius WIN  (7)
Gulbis ---  Final
Gosgens WIN  (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan ALL 
McNeil Lamswood SQU 
Smith ALL 
O'Driscoll SQU 
Young ALL 
Symonds SQU 
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa ALL 
Team Homan SQU 
Jones ALL 
McCarville SQU 
Einarson ALL 
Kim SQU 
Wrana ALL 
Duncan SQU 
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong ALL 
Locke SQU 
Hill ALL 
Curtis SQU 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑