World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
McInnes Cooper 2nd
Cyr
Roach 2nd
Thompson
Thompson 3rd
Fenelon
Grattan 2nd
Sinnett
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello 6th
Bohn
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland 6th
Robertson
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:30pm CT
Kleiter Final
Carss (7)
Hartung Final
Meachem (5)
Vollman Final
Wills (EE)
Armstrong Final
Olson (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
Graham 3rd
Hilliard
Wang 3rd
Robichaud
Crawford 2nd
Comeau
Comeau 2nd
Mallais
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Women's Classic

Oct 21 - 24, 2016
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Sherry Anderson
Delisle, SK
   1  0  2  1  0  1  0  0  0  5  
Chiaki Matsumura
Karuizawa, JPN
     0  4  0  0  0  0  0  1  1  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Sherry
Anderson
Third:
Player Photo
Jessica
Lang
Second:
Player Photo
Krista
Fesser
Lead:
Player Photo
Brie
Spilchen
Skip:
Player Photo
Chiaki
Matsumura
Third:
Player Photo
Emi
Shimizu
Second:
No Photo
Ikue
Kitazawa
Lead:
No Photo
Hasumi
Ishigooka

Event Statistics

Sherry Anderson
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.87  
PA/G: 6.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Chiaki Matsumura
Games: 9  
Record: 6W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.62  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
McInnes Cooper 2nd
Cyr
Roach 2nd
Thompson
Thompson 3rd
Fenelon
Grattan 2nd
Sinnett
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello 6th
Bohn
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland 6th
Robertson
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:30pm CT
Kleiter Final
Carss (7)
Hartung Final
Meachem (5)
Vollman Final
Wills (EE)
Armstrong Final
Olson (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
Graham 3rd
Hilliard
Wang 3rd
Robichaud
Crawford 2nd
Comeau
Comeau 2nd
Mallais
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑