Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker  
Flasch  
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens 2nd
Mouat
Ramsfjell 2nd
Schwaller
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 8th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Sep 25 - 28, 2014
Playoffs: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sean Grassie
Winnipeg, MB
   1  1  0  2  0  3  X    7  
Ray Baker
Dauphin, MB
     0  0  1  0  1  0  X    2  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Sean
Grassie
Third:
Player Photo
Corey
Chambers
Second:
Player Photo
Kody
Janzen
Lead:
Player Photo
Stuart
Shiells
Skip:
Player Photo
Ray
Baker
Third:
No Photo
Wes
Jonasson
Second:
Player Photo
Justin
Reischek
Lead:
No Photo
Sheldon
Oshanyk

Event Statistics

Sean Grassie
Games: 8  
Record: 8W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 4.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.08  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Ray Baker
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.32  
PA/G: 8.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.41  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Sean Grassie
Ray Baker

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker  
Flasch  
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens 2nd
Mouat
Ramsfjell 2nd
Schwaller
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 8th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑