World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger Final
Skrlik (7)
Rocque Final
Walker (8)
Vaughan Final
Hilker (10)
Sherrer 10th
Kaufman
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Tippin Final
Boisvert (10)
Davies Final
Girard (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins Final
Crawford 10  (8)
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
Levesque Final
Mallais (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Davie 10  (10)
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson Final
Findlay (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

ROGERS Masters of Curling

Nov 15 - 19, 2012
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jim Cotter
Kelowna/Vernon, BC
     2  0  1  0  0  0  2  0  5  
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
   0  2  0  0  3  1  0  1  7  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jim
Cotter
Third:
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Second:
Player Photo
Tyrel
Griffith
Lead:
Player Photo
Rick
Sawatsky
Skip:
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third:
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Second:
Player Photo
Carter
Rycroft
Lead:
Player Photo
Nolan
Thiessen

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jim Cotter
16
56
1.76 5.4 72%
3:  Jason Gunnlaugson
16
63
1.92 2.9 82%
2:  Tyrel Griffith
16
61
1.66 4.6 79%
1:  Rick Sawatsky
16
75
1.32 4.4 95%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 255 1.66 4.3 82%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
16
63
2.08 4.4 82%
3:  Pat Simmons
16
63
2.04 3.1 82%
2:  Carter Rycroft
16
70
1.90 4.6 91%
1:  Nolan Thiessen
15
66
1.78 3.8 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 262 1.96 4.0 87%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jim Cotter
10
32
1.90 5.7 66%
3:  Jason Gunnlaugson
6
26
1.66 2.2 90%
2:  Tyrel Griffith
9
29
1.56 4.8 66%
1:  Rick Sawatsky
16
75
1.32 4.4 95%
 TEAM TOTALS 41 162 1.56 4.5 81%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
6
21
1.84 5.6 72%
3:  Pat Simmons
4
13
2.26 4.2 68%
2:  Carter Rycroft
5
18
1.80 4.7 74%
1:  Nolan Thiessen
10
43
1.40 3.3 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 25 95 1.72 4.3 78%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jim Cotter
6
24
1.50 5.0 82%
3:  Jason Gunnlaugson
10
37
2.06 3.3 78%
2:  Tyrel Griffith
7
32
1.78 4.3 95%
 TEAM TOTALS 23 93 1.82 4.1 84%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
10
42
2.24 3.7 88%
3:  Pat Simmons
12
50
1.98 2.8 87%
2:  Carter Rycroft
11
52
1.94 4.5 99%
1:  Nolan Thiessen
5
23
2.56 4.7 99%
 TEAM TOTALS 38 167 2.12 3.8 92%

Event Statistics

Jim Cotter
Games: 9  
Record: 6W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.62  
PA/G: 5.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Kevin Koe
Games: 8  
Record: 7W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.83  
PA/G: 4.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.03  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger Final
Skrlik (7)
Rocque Final
Walker (8)
Vaughan Final
Hilker (10)
Sherrer 10th
Kaufman
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Tippin Final
Boisvert (10)
Davies Final
Girard (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins Final
Crawford 10  (8)
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
Levesque Final
Mallais (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Davie 10  (10)
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson Final
Findlay (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑