World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert Final
Morris (6)
Shuster 7th
Dangerfield
Epping 7th
Cotter
Gushue 7th
Wood
Jacobs 7th
Sturmay
McEwen 7th
Geall
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 8th
Kaufman
Barker 8th
Kezama
Skrlik 9th
Kalk
Schori 8th
Wang
Howard 8th
Wang
Anderson Final
Martin (7)
Streifel 8th
Hilker
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI  
RUS  
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe Final
Bedard (4)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen 2nd
Hamilton
Cookson 2nd
Cherry
Egger 2nd
Johnson
Jiahong 2nd
Manson
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall  
Murray  
Grabowski  
Tuma  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ESP (EE)
FIN 12  Final
BLR (9)
ISR Final
SVK 10  (10)
LTU Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Point Optical Curling Classic

Sep 21 - 24, 2012
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brady Scharback
Saskatoon, SK
   1  0  0  0  0  0  3  0  4  
Brock Virtue
Regina, SK
     0  0  0  2  1  1  0  1  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Brady
Scharback
Third:
Player Photo
Quinn
Hersikorn
Second:
Player Photo
Jake
Hersikorn
Lead:
Player Photo
Brady
Kendel
Skip:
Player Photo
Brock
Virtue
Third:
Player Photo
Braeden
Moskowy
Second:
Player Photo
Chris
Schille
Lead:
Player Photo
D.J.
Kidby

Event Statistics

Brady Scharback
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 4.78  
PA/G: 8.26  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.54  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.10  
Brock Virtue
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.90  
PA/G: 9.31  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.07  
Force Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Curling Scores

M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert Final
Morris (6)
Shuster 7th
Dangerfield
Epping 7th
Cotter
Gushue 7th
Wood
Jacobs 7th
Sturmay
McEwen 7th
Geall
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 8th
Kaufman
Barker 8th
Kezama
Skrlik 9th
Kalk
Schori 8th
Wang
Howard 8th
Wang
Anderson Final
Martin (7)
Streifel 8th
Hilker
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI  
RUS  
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe Final
Bedard (4)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen 2nd
Hamilton
Cookson 2nd
Cherry
Egger 2nd
Johnson
Jiahong 2nd
Manson
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall  
Murray  
Grabowski  
Tuma  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ESP (EE)
FIN 12  Final
BLR (9)
ISR Final
SVK 10  (10)
LTU Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑