Curling Scores

(Watch Replay)
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 7:00pm CT
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (10)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury Final
Jennifer Jones (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Latvia Final
Norway 10  (10)
Hungary Final
England (9)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Nate Burton Final
Peter Hlushak (7)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Wyatt Wright Final
Jordan Bauer (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 4:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe Final
Riley Smith (8)
W: Part II Bistro Ladies Classic
Wingham, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:00pm ET
Cathy Auld Final
Irene Schori (7)
D: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Doubles
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 12:00pm CT
Barber/Heidt Final
Sherry Just (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias Final
Kristy McDonald (4)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GP Car and Home Players Championship

Apr 12 - 18, 2011
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
   1  0  1  0  2  0  0  3  7  
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
     0  3  0  1  0  1  0  0  5  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third:
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Second:
Player Photo
Jill
Officer
Lead:
Player Photo
Dawn
McEwen
Skip:
Player Photo
Rachel
Homan
Third:
Player Photo
Emma
Miskew
Second:
Player Photo
Alison
Kreviazuk
Lead:
Player Photo
Lisa
Weagle

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Jennifer Jones
15
56
2.16 4.0 78%
3:  Kaitlyn Lawes
16
54
2.44 4.6 72%
2:  Jill Officer
16
61
2.20 5.0 81%
1:  Dawn Askin
16
68
1.44 5.4 86%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 239 2.06 4.8 79%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Rachel Homan
16
58
2.42 4.2 77%
3:  Emma Miskew
16
54
2.42 4.2 71%
2:  Alison Kreviazuk
16
72
1.80 3.5 94%
1:  Lisa Weagle
16
60
1.56 4.8 77%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 244 2.06 4.2 80%

Event Statistics

Jennifer Jones
Rachel Homan
 Head To Head between Skips
 Jennifer Jones vs. Rachel Homan
Jones
Jennifer
  Homan
Rachel
Games Played: 47
22 : 25
Date Event Result
Nov 25, 2021Tim Hortons Curling TrialsHoman7-5 
Oct 10, 2021Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicJones6-3 
Oct 3, 2021Qualico Mixed Doubles ClassicHoman8-2 
Apr 22, 2021Princess Auto Players' ChampionshipJones8-4 
Feb 27, 2021Scotties Tournament of HeartsJones9-1 
Nov 12, 2020Okotoks Ladies ClassicHoman7-1 
Feb 24, 2019Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman8-3 
Feb 16, 2019Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman9-6 
Nov 29, 2019Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingHoman7-5 
Nov 8, 2019Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1Jones6-5 
Nov 7, 2019Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1Jones10-4 
Apr 27, 2019Humpty's Champions CupHoman6-3 
Apr 12, 2019Players' ChampionshipJones5-3 
Feb 21, 2019Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman9-6 
Dec 8, 2018Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingJones8-4 
Dec 15, 2018Boost NationalHoman6-2 
Dec 6, 2018Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingJones9-5 
Apr 12, 2018Players' ChampionshipJones8-4 
Dec 9, 2017Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsHoman6-3 
Dec 8, 2017Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsHoman9-4 
Oct 9, 2017Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicHoman9-6 
Apr 29, 2017Humpty's Champions CupHoman9-5 
Apr 9, 2017Canadian Mixed Doubles ChampionshipHoman8-4 
Dec 4, 2016Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingJones9-5 
Dec 2, 2016Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingJones9-4 
Oct 22, 2016Canad Inns Women's ClassicHoman8-0 
Oct 29, 2016WFG MastersHoman7-5 
May 1, 2016Humpty's Champions CupJones7-5 
Dec 2, 2015Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingHoman6-5 
Dec 13, 2015Meridian Canadian OpenHoman8-7 
Oct 31, 2015Masters of CurlingHoman8-4 
Oct 11, 2015Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicHoman8-3 
Feb 16, 2015Scotties Tournament of HeartsJones8-7 
Dec 5, 2014Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingHoman9-4 
Oct 13, 2014Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicJones6-5 
Apr 20, 2014Players' ChampionshipJones5-2 
Dec 5, 2013Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsJones7-6 
Apr 20, 2013Players' ChampionshipJones6-5 
Feb 24, 2013Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman9-6 
Feb 23, 2013Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman8-5 
Feb 21, 2013Scotties Tournament of HeartsJones9-7 
Dec 1, 2011Capital One Canada Cup of CurlingJones9-6 
Apr 16, 2011GP Car and Home Players ChampionshipJones7-5 
Feb 23, 2011Scotties Tournament of HeartsJones7-4 
Nov 17, 2008Wayden Transportation Ladies ClassicJones6-2 
Oct 12, 2007Southwestern Ontario Womens Charity CashspielHoman11-6 
Oct 12, 2007Southwestern Ontario Womens Charity CashspielHoman9-5 

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay)
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 7:00pm CT
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (10)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury Final
Jennifer Jones (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Latvia Final
Norway 10  (10)
Hungary Final
England (9)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Nate Burton Final
Peter Hlushak (7)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:30pm MT
Wyatt Wright Final
Jordan Bauer (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 4:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe Final
Riley Smith (8)
W: Part II Bistro Ladies Classic
Wingham, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 3:00pm ET
Cathy Auld Final
Irene Schori (7)
D: SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Doubles
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 12:00pm CT
Barber/Heidt Final
Sherry Just (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias Final
Kristy McDonald (4)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Gushue Wins Trials Gold, Set for Second Olympic Games

SASKATOON - Brad Gushue (Picture: Curling Canada) is going back to the Winter Olympics for the first time in 15-years, after beating Brad Jacobs 4-3 in Sunday night's men's final the 2021 Tim Hortons Curling Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑