Curling Scores

M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am ET
Nick/Nick Final
Wood/Kot (6) Watch Live Curling!
Farr/Thur 7th
Pers/Casp  Watch Live Curling!
Rhym/Smit 12  Final
Schw/Hagb (6) Watch Live Curling!
Moor/Whee 7th
Thie/Drop  Watch Live Curling!
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:30am ET
Johnston 3rd
Markle
Acres 3rd
Madden
Langford 2nd
Parkinson  Watch Live Curling!
Aucoin 2nd
Daigle
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 2:00pm CET
Berset Final
Perret (8)
Engler 10  Final
Witschonke (6)
Jaeggi Final
Schwaller (EE)
Howald Final
Paetz (7)
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 10  Final
MacTavish (9)
Garner Final
Wright (9)
Hastings Final
Benning (9) Watch Live Curling!
MacDougall Final
DiFranco 10  (9)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 2:00pm CET
Walc/Augu Final
Han/Zou (8)
Scha/Thun Final
Tono/Gosg (8)
Rome/Goni 10  Final
Lars/Noer (8)
Schm/Orba Final
Li/Yu (8)
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:00pm ET
Gagn/Mori  
Tang/Robi  
Ouel/Rous  
Fill/Bilo  
Beau/Sima  
Bouc/Char  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships

Nov 18 - 25, 2023
Brackets: Pool PlayAdmin
Draw Nov 18 - 9:30 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Turkiye
Karagoz, U
     0  0  0  1  0  2  0  0  0  X  3  
Switzerland
Schwaller, Y
   0  1  1  0  3  0  0  0  1  X  6  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Recast (TheCurlingChannel) Watch Replay
Skip:
No Photo
Ugurcan
Karagoz
Third:
No Photo
Muhhamet Haydar
Demirel
Second:
No Photo
Muhammed Zeki
Ucan
Lead:
No Photo
Orhun
Yuce
Fourth:
Player Photo
Benoit
Schwarz
Skip:
Player Photo
Yannick
Schwaller
Second:
Player Photo
Sven
Michel
Lead:
Player Photo
Pablo
Lachat

Event Statistics

Turkiye
Games: 9  
Record: 1W - 8L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 5.38  
PA/G: 9.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Efficiency: 0.08  
Switzerland
Games: 11  
Record: 7W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.08  
PA/G: 5.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Season Statistics

Turkiye
Games: 16  
Record: 6W - 10L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.85  
PA/G: 8.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Switzerland
Games: 73  
Record: 52W - 21L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.11  
PA/G: 5.99  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Scoring Records - Season

Turkiye
Switzerland

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 4 in 5th End vs. Magnus Ramsfjell (Sep 3, 2023)
> 4 in 1st End vs. Magnus Ramsfjell (Sep 3, 2023)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 3 in 7th End vs. Lukas Hostmaelingen (Sep 3, 2023)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Axel Landelius (Sep 1, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 3 in 6th End vs. Korey Dropkin (Oct 17, 2023)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Marco Hoesli (Oct 14, 2023)
> 3 in 6th End vs. Kyle Waddell (Oct 13, 2023)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Niklas Edin (Oct 12, 2023)
> 3 in 6th End vs. Wouter Gosgens (Aug 17, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 4 in 1st End vs. Jongduk Park (Oct 14, 2023)

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A5 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:00am ET
Nick/Nick Final
Wood/Kot (6) Watch Live Curling!
Farr/Thur 7th
Pers/Casp  Watch Live Curling!
Rhym/Smit 12  Final
Schw/Hagb (6) Watch Live Curling!
Moor/Whee 7th
Thie/Drop  Watch Live Curling!
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:30am ET
Johnston 3rd
Markle
Acres 3rd
Madden
Langford 2nd
Parkinson  Watch Live Curling!
Aucoin 2nd
Daigle
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 2:00pm CET
Berset Final
Perret (8)
Engler 10  Final
Witschonke (6)
Jaeggi Final
Schwaller (EE)
Howald Final
Paetz (7)
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 10  Final
MacTavish (9)
Garner Final
Wright (9)
Hastings Final
Benning (9) Watch Live Curling!
MacDougall Final
DiFranco 10  (9)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 2:00pm CET
Walc/Augu Final
Han/Zou (8)
Scha/Thun Final
Tono/Gosg (8)
Rome/Goni 10  Final
Lars/Noer (8)
Schm/Orba Final
Li/Yu (8)
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:00pm ET
Gagn/Mori  
Tang/Robi  
Ouel/Rous  
Fill/Bilo  
Beau/Sima  
Bouc/Char  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑