Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin 2nd
Dropkin
Schnider 2nd
Hoesli
Jermann 2nd
Brunner
Whyte 2nd
Walstad
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel

Dec 3 - 6, 2021
Playoffs: Admin
Draw Dec 6 - 10:00 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rachel Workin
Fargo, ND
   1  0  0  1  0  1  0  2  5  
Beth Peterson
Winnipeg, MB
     0  1  1  0  0  0  2  0  4  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Rachel
Workin
Third:
Player Photo
Lexi
Lanigan
Second:
Player Photo
Ann
Podoll
Lead:
Player Photo
Christina
Lammers
Skip:
Player Photo
Beth
Peterson
Third:
Player Photo
Jenna
Loder
Second:
Player Photo
Katherine
Doerksen
Lead:
Player Photo
Melissa
Gordon

Event Statistics

Rachel Workin
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.05  
PA/G: 7.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Beth Peterson
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.88  
PA/G: 5.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Rachel Workin
Beth Peterson

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin 2nd
Dropkin
Schnider 2nd
Hoesli
Jermann 2nd
Brunner
Whyte 2nd
Walstad
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑