World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Goldline - US Open of Curling Contender

Sep 11 - 13, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rachel Workin
Fargo, ND
                    0  
Delaney Strouse
Midland, MI
                  0  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Rachel
Workin
Third:
Player Photo
Lexi
Lanigan
Second:
Player Photo
Ann
Podoll
Lead:
Player Photo
Christina
Lammers
Skip:
Player Photo
Delaney
Strouse
Third:
No Photo
Leah
Yavarow
Second:
Player Photo
Sydney
Mullaney
Lead:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Rodgers

Event Statistics

Rachel Workin
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.07  
PA/G: 7.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Delaney Strouse
Games: 7  
Record: 7W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 13.26  
PA/G: 5.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.80  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑