World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scottish Curling Junior Championships

Jan 22 - 26, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Kara Findlay
Edinburgh, SCO
   1  1  0  1  0  0  0  0  X    3  
Beth Farmer
Kinross, SCO
     0  0  4  0  2  0  2  3  X    11  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Kara
Findlay
Third:
No Photo
Emily
Muir
Second:
No Photo
Katy
Young
Lead:
No Photo
Shannon
Whatley
Skip:
No Photo
Beth
Farmer
Third:
No Photo
Kirstin
Bousie
Second:
No Photo
Katie
McMillan
Lead:
No Photo
Nicola
Joiner

Event Statistics

Kara Findlay
Games: 7  
Record: 1W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.44  
PA/G: 10.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.12  
Steal Defense: 0.46  
Force Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  
Beth Farmer
Games: 10  
Record: 9W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 11.08  
PA/G: 4.70  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑