Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 8th
Gosgens
Mouat 8th
Schwaller
Waddell 8th
Flasch
Retornaz 10  Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Keijinkai Rizing Cup

Jan 11 - 13, 2020
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
   0  0  2  2  1  1  X  X  6  
Ryo Ogihara
Karuizawa, JPN
     0  0  0  0  0  0  X  X  0  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Junpei
Kanda
Third:
Player Photo
Hiromu
Otani
Second:
Player Photo
Kizuki
Ryokawa
Lead:
Player Photo
Shotaro
Hashimoto
Skip:
Player Photo
Ryo
Ogihara
Third:
No Photo
Akira
Ohtsuka
Second:
Player Photo
Manabu
Aoki
Lead:
No Photo
Naoki
Kaneko

Event Statistics

Junpei Kanda
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.43  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Ryo Ogihara
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.05  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Junpei Kanda
Ryo Ogihara

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 8th
Gosgens
Mouat 8th
Schwaller
Waddell 8th
Flasch
Retornaz 10  Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑