Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Megan Balsdon
Woodstock, ON
   1  0  0  0  1  0  0  X  2  
Tanya Hilliard
, NS
     0  0  1  1  0  1  2  X  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Megan
Balsdon
Third:
Player Photo
Lynn
Kreviazuk
Second:
Player Photo
Rachelle
Strybosch
Lead:
Player Photo
Tess
Bobbie
Fourth:
Player Photo
Tanya
Hilliard
Third:
Player Photo
Taylor
Clarke
Second:
Player Photo
MacKenzie
Proctor
Lead:
Player Photo
Heather
MacPhee

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Megan Balsdon
15
43
1.68 5.6 59%
3:  Lynn Kreviazuk
16
57
1.92 1.7 74%
2:  Rachelle Strybosch
16
65
1.38 4.8 82%
1:  Tess Bobbie
16
70
1.38 3.3 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 235 1.58 3.8 76%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Tanya Hilliard
16
80
1.50 3.3 100%
3:  Taylor Clarke
16
52
1.42 4.8 66%
2:  MacKenzie Proctor
17
59
1.54 4.3 71%
1:  Heather MacPhee
16
69
1.26 2.7 87%
 TEAM TOTALS 65 260 1.44 3.8 81%

Event Statistics

Megan Balsdon
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.52  
PA/G: 6.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Tanya Hilliard
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.33  
PA/G: 8.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑