World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang 7th
Ballard
McCrady 7th
Reed
Deane 7th
Reimer
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round

Sep 13 - 15, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Jed Brundidge
St. Paul, MN
     1  1  0  2  1  0  0  0  1  6  
Dominik Maerki
Chaska, MN
   0  0  1  0  0  2  1  1  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jed
Brundidge
Third:
Player Photo
Evan
Workin
Second:
No Photo
Nic
Wagner
Lead:
Player Photo
Cameron
Rittenour
Skip:
Player Photo
Dominik
Maerki
Third:
Player Photo
Stephen
Dropkin
Second:
Player Photo
Shawn
Banyai
Lead:
Player Photo
Erik
Quistgaard

Event Statistics

Jed Brundidge
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.25  
PA/G: 7.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Dominik Maerki
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.86  
PA/G: 7.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang 7th
Ballard
McCrady 7th
Reed
Deane 7th
Reimer
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑