Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/event5821.xml:29: parser error : xmlParseEntityRef: no name in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 3

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): <contact>Lorne & Chris Hamblin</contact> in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 3

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): ^ in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 3

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 82

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/event5821.xml:29: parser error : xmlParseEntityRef: no name in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 3

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): <contact>Lorne & Chris Hamblin</contact> in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 3

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): ^ in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 3

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 82

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/event5821.xml:29: parser error : xmlParseEntityRef: no name in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 3

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): <contact>Lorne & Chris Hamblin</contact> in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 3

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): ^ in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 3

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 82

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/event5821.xml:29: parser error : xmlParseEntityRef: no name in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 3

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): <contact>Lorne & Chris Hamblin</contact> in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 3

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): ^ in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 3

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 82

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/event5821.xml:29: parser error : xmlParseEntityRef: no name in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 3

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): <contact>Lorne & Chris Hamblin</contact> in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 3

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): ^ in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 3

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 82

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/event5821.xml:29: parser error : xmlParseEntityRef: no name in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_headtohead.php on line 74

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): <contact>Lorne & Chris Hamblin</contact> in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_headtohead.php on line 74

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): ^ in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_headtohead.php on line 74

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/event5821.xml:29: parser error : xmlParseEntityRef: no name in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_headtohead.php on line 74

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): <contact>Lorne & Chris Hamblin</contact> in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_headtohead.php on line 74

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): ^ in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_headtohead.php on line 74
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe  
Bedard  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dec 31, 1969
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Brett Walter
Winnipeg, MB
   1  0  0  3  0  0  2  0  1  7  
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
     0  2  1  0  0  2  0  1  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Brett
Walter
Third:
No Photo
Thomas
Dunlop
Second:
No Photo
Zachary
Wasylik
Lead:
No Photo
Lawson
Yates
Skip:
No Photo
Ryan
Wiebe
Third:
Player Photo
Carter
Watkins
Second:
No Photo
Sean
Flatt
Lead:
No Photo
Adam
Flatt

Event Statistics

Brett Walter
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.23  
PA/G: 5.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Ryan Wiebe
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 5.95  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Curling Scores

M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe  
Bedard  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑