World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim 3rd
Comeau
Birt 3rd
Wang
Mallais 4th
Smith
Hilliard 4th
Crawford
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett 4th
Roach
Fenelon 3rd
McInnes Cooper
Thompson 4th
Grattan
Cyr 4th
Thompson
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:30am ET
Watling Final
Ackland (6)
Clark-Rouire Final
Robertson (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00am CT
Gamble Final
Meachem (7)
Hartung Final
Wills (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am CT
Dilello Final
Smith (8)
Grassie Final
LaVallee (5)
Wiebe Final
Smith (8)
Chambers Final
McCannell (3)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 10 - 13, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Aline Fellmann
Schaffhausen, SUI
   0  1  1  5  0  1  X    8  
Yu Han
Beijing, CHN
     1  0  0  0  1  0  X    2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Aline
Fellmann
Third:
Player Photo
Larissa
Berchtold
Second:
Player Photo
Chantale
Widmer
Lead:
No Photo
Lara
Moser
Skip:
No Photo
Yu
Han
Third:
No Photo
Jiayi
Jiang
Second:
No Photo
Zi Hui
Zhu
Lead:
No Photo
Yining
Shang

Event Statistics

Aline Fellmann
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.21  
PA/G: 6.51  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Yu Han
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.29  
PA/G: 9.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 11:00pm MT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim 3rd
Comeau
Birt 3rd
Wang
Mallais 4th
Smith
Hilliard 4th
Crawford
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett 4th
Roach
Fenelon 3rd
McInnes Cooper
Thompson 4th
Grattan
Cyr 4th
Thompson
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:30am ET
Watling Final
Ackland (6)
Clark-Rouire Final
Robertson (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00am CT
Gamble Final
Meachem (7)
Hartung Final
Wills (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am CT
Dilello Final
Smith (8)
Grassie Final
LaVallee (5)
Wiebe Final
Smith (8)
Chambers Final
McCannell (3)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑