Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1

Nov 6 - 11, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
   2  0  0  2  0  0  0  1  5  
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
     0  2  1  0  0  1  0  0  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Third:
Player Photo
Val
Sweeting
Second:
Player Photo
Shannon
Birchard
Lead:
Player Photo
Briane
Meilleur
Fourth:
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Third:
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Second:
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead:
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kerri Einarson
14
52
1.82 7.1 76%
3:  Val Sweeting
16
66
2.40 5.8 88%
2:  Shannon Birchard
16
54
2.26 5.8 72%
1:  Briane Meilleur
16
62
1.76 7.3 80%
 TEAM TOTALS 62 234 2.06 6.5 79%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Alina Paetz
2
2
2.00 6.7 21%
4:  Silvana Tirinzoni
14
49
1.86 5.5 73%
3:  Alina Paetz
16
63
1.78 6.3 82%
2:  Esther Neuenschwander
16
62
1.82 6.3 81%
1:  Melanie Barbezat
16
54
1.26 6.5 69%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 230 1.68 6.1 74%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kerri Einarson
6
24
1.50 7.2 82%
3:  Val Sweeting
1
4
5.00 3.3 96%
2:  Shannon Birchard
3
10
1.66 5.6 69%
1:  Briane Meilleur
15
57
1.80 7.3 79%
 TEAM TOTALS 25 95 1.84 6.9 79%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Silvana Tirinzoni
5
16
2.20 4.7 68%
4:  Alina Paetz
2
2
2.00 6.7 21%
3:  Alina Paetz
10
39
1.70 6.3 81%
2:  Esther Neuenschwander
14
55
1.92 6.0 82%
1:  Melanie Barbezat
15
49
1.26 6.4 66%
 TEAM TOTALS 46 161 1.70 6.1 73%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kerri Einarson
8
28
2.06 7.1 73%
3:  Val Sweeting
15
62
2.22 6.0 88%
2:  Shannon Birchard
13
44
2.38 5.9 73%
1:  Briane Meilleur
1
5
1.00 6.7 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 37 139 2.22 6.2 80%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Silvana Tirinzoni
9
33
1.66 5.9 76%
3:  Alina Paetz
6
24
1.92 6.1 84%
2:  Esther Neuenschwander
2
7
1.00 8.3 70%
1:  Melanie Barbezat
1
5
1.00 6.7 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 18 69 1.64 6.3 79%

Event Statistics

Kerri Einarson
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.91  
PA/G: 5.91  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Silvana Tirinzoni
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.56  
PA/G: 6.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑