Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 10:00am CT
Grassie Final
Ryan (7)
Birchard Final
Chambers (7)
Gauthier 8th
Dilello
Wiebe Final
Gunnlaugson (8)
Lott Final
Calvert (6)
Walter Final
Smith (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 9:30am ET
Tippin Final
Moffatt (8)
Howard Final
Purdy (8)
Mooibroek Final
Lamb (7)
Richard 10  Final
Smith (5)
Willsey Final
Steep (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Rutter Final
Clark-Rouire 10  (7)
Peterson Final
Zacharias (8)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:00am CT
Ogg Final
Kostna (7)
Stobbe Final
Jensen (7)
Walter Final
Terrick (6)
Lukowich Final
Armstrong (5)
Gevers Final
Tober (8)
Beaudry Final
Wahl (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 11:00am CT
Johnson 5th
Skog
Bijl 5th
Van Ryssel
Freeman 5th
Steski
Olafson 4th
Graham
Hamm 5th
Peters
McGillivray 5th
Albig
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1

Nov 6 - 11, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
   0  2  0  1  0  1  0  0  4  
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
     0  0  2  0  1  0  0  3  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Laura
Walker
Third:
Player Photo
Cathy
Overton-Clapham
Second:
Player Photo
Lori
Olson-Johns
Lead:
Player Photo
Laine
Peters
Fourth:
Player Photo
Casey
Scheidegger
Third:
Player Photo
Cary-Anne
McTaggart
Second:
Player Photo
Jessie
Haughian
Lead:
Player Photo
Kristie
Moore

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Laura Walker
16
66
1.64 1.7 86%
3:  Cathy Overton-Clapham
16
64
1.52 1.0 82%
2:  Lori Olson-Johns
16
60
1.36 2.5 76%
1:  Laine Peters
16
72
1.56 1.9 93%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 262 1.52 1.8 84%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Casey Scheidegger
16
71
1.84 2.1 92%
3:  Cary-Anne McTaggart
16
70
1.68 2.3 91%
2:  Jessie Haughian
16
72
1.82 1.0 94%
1:  Kristie Moore
16
70
1.32 1.3 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 283 1.66 1.7 91%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Laura Walker
9
35
1.56 1.5 80%
3:  Cathy Overton-Clapham
5
20
1.40 0.7 81%
2:  Lori Olson-Johns
5
13
1.60 6.0 54%
1:  Laine Peters
14
64
1.64 2.1 94%
 TEAM TOTALS 33 132 1.58 2.3 82%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Casey Scheidegger
9
39
2.12 1.9 91%
3:  Cary-Anne McTaggart
6
24
1.50 4.4 82%
2:  Jessie Haughian
8
37
1.50 2.1 95%
1:  Kristie Moore
12
50
1.34 0.8 84%
 TEAM TOTALS 35 150 1.60 2.0 88%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Laura Walker
7
31
1.72 1.9 92%
3:  Cathy Overton-Clapham
11
44
1.56 1.2 82%
2:  Lori Olson-Johns
11
47
1.24 0.9 86%
1:  Laine Peters
2
8
1.00 0.0 80%
 TEAM TOTALS 31 130 1.44 1.2 86%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Casey Scheidegger
7
32
1.48 2.4 93%
3:  Cary-Anne McTaggart
10
46
1.80 1.0 96%
2:  Jessie Haughian
8
35
2.12 0.0 93%
1:  Kristie Moore
4
20
1.26 2.5 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 29 133 1.74 1.3 95%

Event Statistics

Laura Walker
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.39  
PA/G: 6.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Casey Scheidegger
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.31  
PA/G: 6.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 10:00am CT
Grassie Final
Ryan (7)
Birchard Final
Chambers (7)
Gauthier 8th
Dilello
Wiebe Final
Gunnlaugson (8)
Lott Final
Calvert (6)
Walter Final
Smith (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 9:30am ET
Tippin Final
Moffatt (8)
Howard Final
Purdy (8)
Mooibroek Final
Lamb (7)
Richard 10  Final
Smith (5)
Willsey Final
Steep (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Rutter Final
Clark-Rouire 10  (7)
Peterson Final
Zacharias (8)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:00am CT
Ogg Final
Kostna (7)
Stobbe Final
Jensen (7)
Walter Final
Terrick (6)
Lukowich Final
Armstrong (5)
Gevers Final
Tober (8)
Beaudry Final
Wahl (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 11:00am CT
Johnson 5th
Skog
Bijl 5th
Van Ryssel
Freeman 5th
Steski
Olafson 4th
Graham
Hamm 5th
Peters
McGillivray 5th
Albig
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn Final
Mann (8)
Croisier Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Froud (7)
Kiemele Final
Wallingford (8)
Curtis Final
Murphy 12  (7)
Warriner Final
Deschenes (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑