World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles 7th
Coles-Lyster
Wong 5th
Smeed
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard 2nd
Reed
Deane 3rd
Chang
Reimer 3rd
McCrady
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Chiaki Matsumura
Nagano , JPN
     0  0  2  0  1  0  X  X  3  
Alina Kovaleva
SAINT-PETERSBURG, RUS
   2  1  0  2  0  3  X  X  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Chiaki
Matsumura
Third:
No Photo
Ikue
Kitazawa
Second:
No Photo
Seina
Nakajima
Lead:
No Photo
Hasumi
Ishigooka
Skip:
Player Photo
Alina
Kovaleva
Third:
Player Photo
Anastasia
Bryzgalova
Second:
Player Photo
Uliana
Vasilyeva
Lead:
Player Photo
Ejkaterina
Kuzmina

Event Statistics

Chiaki Matsumura
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.14  
PA/G: 6.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Alina Kovaleva
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.97  
PA/G: 6.27  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.07  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.10  

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles 7th
Coles-Lyster
Wong 5th
Smeed
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard 2nd
Reed
Deane 3rd
Chang
Reimer 3rd
McCrady
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑