World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Jan 27 - Feb 4, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Manitoba
Winnipeg, MB
   2  0  2  0  0  1  0  0  0  0  5  
Northern Ontario
Sudbury, NONT
     0  1  0  2  1  0  0  2  0  3  9  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third:
Player Photo
Shannon
Birchard
Second:
Player Photo
Jill
Officer
Lead:
Player Photo
Dawn
McEwen
Skip:
Player Photo
Tracy
Fleury
Third:
Player Photo
Crystal
Webster
Second:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Wylie
Lead:
Player Photo
Amanda
Gates

Event Statistics

Manitoba
Games: 13  
Record: 11W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.82  
PA/G: 5.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Northern Ontario
Games: 12  
Record: 8W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.79  
PA/G: 6.34  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑