Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 5th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 4th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 5th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Saskatchewan Tour Championship

Jan 5 - 7, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Adam Casey
Regina, SK
     0  1  1  0  1  3  X    6  
Brent Gedak
Estevan, SK
   1  0  0  1  0  0  X    2  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Third:
Player Photo
Brock
Montgomery
Second:
Player Photo
Shaun
Meachem
Lead:
Player Photo
Dustin
Kidby
Skip:
Player Photo
Brent
Gedak
Third:
Player Photo
Clint
Dieno
Second:
Player Photo
Derek
Owens
Lead:
Player Photo
Shawn
Meyer

Event Statistics

Adam Casey
Games: 5  
Record: 5W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.39  
PA/G: 5.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Defense: 0.07  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.47  
Brent Gedak
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 6.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 5th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 4th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 5th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑