Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin 2nd
Dropkin
Schnider 2nd
Hoesli
Jermann 2nd
Brunner
Whyte 2nd
Walstad
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Manitoba Viterra Mens - Central Regional

Jan 5 - 7, 2018
Brackets: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Daley Peters
Portage la Prairie, MB
   0  0  2  0  2  0  1  2  0  X  7  
Curtis McCannell
Pilot Mound, MB
     1  2  0  0  0  2  0  0  1  X  6  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Daley
Peters
Third:
Player Photo
Ryan
Hyde
Second:
Player Photo
Farrol
Asham
Lead:
Player Photo
Ken
Keeler
Skip:
No Photo
Curtis
McCannell
Third:
No Photo
Bill
Thiessen
Second:
Player Photo
Anthony
Friesen
Lead:
No Photo
Jason
Morrow

Event Statistics

Daley Peters
Games: 3  
Record: 1W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.29  
PA/G: 7.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.64  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Curtis McCannell
Games: 2  
Record: 0W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 4.44  
PA/G: 7.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Daley Peters
Curtis McCannell

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin 2nd
Dropkin
Schnider 2nd
Hoesli
Jermann 2nd
Brunner
Whyte 2nd
Walstad
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑