World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boundary Ford Curling Classic

Nov 24 - 27, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Teryn Hamilton
Calgary, AB
     0  0  1  0  0  3  0  0  1  0  5  
Team Serbu Sand and Gravel
Balgonie, SK
   2  1  0  1  0  0  1  1  0  1  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Teryn
Hamilton
Third:
No Photo
Vanessa
Murray
Second:
No Photo
Krista
Shortridge
Lead:
No Photo
Kirsten
Krassman
Skip:
Player Photo
Mandy
Selzer
Third:
No Photo
Erin
Barnhart
Second:
Player Photo
Sherry
Just
Lead:
No Photo
Donda-Lee
Deis

Event Statistics

Teryn Hamilton
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.95  
PA/G: 7.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Team Serbu Sand and Gravel
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.74  
PA/G: 7.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.47  

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑